Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

Be part of a huge 2-day Super Spectacle next Friday, July 19, and Saturday, July 20 at the Steel Palace featuring ISMA/MSS and Oswego Supers


Fan Challenge

6/8/2024 - Oswego Speedway

6/8/2024 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

17 entries

Novelis Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[9]; 2. O5-Jeff Abold[3]; 3. 68-Michael Barnes[6]; 4. 7-Otto Sitterly[7]; 5. 22-Mike Bruce[1]; 6. 98T-Tyler Thompson[10]; 7. 94-Logan Rayvals[2]; 8. 52-Dave Danzer[8]; 9. 75-Brian Osetek[14]; 10. OO-Joe Gosek[11]; 11. 90-Jack Patrick[15]; 12. O2-Brandon Bellinger[5]; 13. O1-Dan Connors Jr[4]; 14. 20-Nick Snyder[16]; 15. 54-Camden Proud[12]; 16. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[17]; 17. 0-Tim Snyder[13]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[4]; 2. O5-Jeff Abold[2]; 3. 68-Michael Barnes[3]; 4. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[1]; 5. 54-Camden Proud[5]; 6. 90-Jack Patrick[6]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Mike Bruce[1]; 2. O1-Dan Connors Jr[2]; 3. 98T-Tyler Thompson[4]; 4. 7-Otto Sitterly[3]; 5. 0-Tim Snyder[5]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 94-Logan Rayvals[1]; 2. O2-Brandon Bellinger[2]; 3. 52-Dave Danzer[3]; 4. OO-Joe Gosek[4]; 5. 75-Brian Osetek[5]; 6. 20-Nick Snyder[6]

9 entries

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Talen Hawksby[2]; 2. 31-Nick Barzee[4]; 3. 4-Rob Wirth[5]; 4. 73-Noah Ratcliff[1]; 5. 20-Kyle Perry[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Josh Sokolic[3]; 2. 75-Brendan Young[2]; 3. 9-Griffin Miller[1]; 4. 91-Barry Kingsley[4]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 4-Rob Wirth, 00:17.057[8]; 2. 6-Josh Sokolic, 00:17.066[7]; 3. 79-Talen Hawksby, 00:17.079[2]; 4. 31-Nick Barzee, 00:17.184[1]; 5. 75-Brendan Young, 00:17.236[9]; 6. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.305[5]; 7. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:17.391[6]; 8. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:17.420[4]; 9. 91-Barry Kingsley, 00:17.982[3]

15 entries

Pathfinder Bank SBS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 77-Cameron Rowe[2]; 2. 62-DJ Shuman[5]; 3. 55-Carter Gates[1]; 4. 41-Alex Hoag[8]; 5. 24-Tony DeStevens[6]; 6. 20-Tessa Crawford[11]; 7. 26-Jake Brown[10]; 8. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr[9]; 9. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[3]; 10. 37-Jesse Bearup[7]; 11. 35-Anthony Larkin[4]; 12. 47-Matt Matteson[13]; 13. (DNS) 88-Brad Haynes

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Anthony Larkin[3]; 2. 24-Tony DeStevens[4]; 3. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr[6]; 4. 55-Carter Gates[1]; 5. 20-Tessa Crawford[7]; 6. 66-Darrick Hilton[2]; 7. 88-Brad Haynes[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Jesse Bearup[4]; 2. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[2]; 3. 41-Alex Hoag[5]; 4. 77-Cameron Rowe[1]; 5. 62-DJ Shuman[3]; 6. 26-Jake Brown[7]; 7. 47-Matt Matteson[6]

Buy Tickets Driver Registration
Fan Challenge




Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi
Splash

Contact Us