Oswego Speedway

  • 1
CHASE ENTERPRISES AUTOGRAPH NIGHT UP NEXT JUNE 22

CHASE ENTERPRISES AUTOGRAPH NIGHT UP NEXT JUNE 22

Full programs for Novelis Supers and Pathfinder Bank SBS with double features for J&S Paving 350's plus AUTOGRAPHS & Novelis Fan Can Chase


Fan Challenge

6/8/2024 - Oswego Speedway

6/8/2024 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Circle T Ready Mix Division PACK THE BACK GRANDSTANDS NIGHT - Super 50 / SBS 30 / 350 30

INFO -
Novelis Supermodifieds (50)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (30)

PRICING -
Front Grandstand GA: $20 - Rear Grandstand GA: $30 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE - Pits: $40 - VIP: $100

TIMES -
Back & Front Pit Windows Open: 4:00pm - Grandstands Open: 5:15pm - Warmups Begin: 5:15pm (1 round each division) - Warmups End: 6:15pm - HEAT RACING: 6:30pm (SBS, Supers, 350's)

TO FOLLOW:
Pathfinder Bank SBS Feature (30-laps)
Novelis Supermodified Feature (50-laps)
J&S Paving 350 Super Feature (30-laps)

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds17 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds9 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 8
2 3 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
3 6 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
4 7 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 3
5 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
6 10 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
7 2 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -5
8 8 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 14 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
10 11 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
11 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
12 5 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
13 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
14 16 20 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
15 12 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
16 17 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
17 13 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
2 2 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 3 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
4 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 5 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 2 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 4 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -1
5 5 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
2 2 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 3 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 20 Nick Snyder Nick Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Talen Hawksby Talen Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
3 5 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 1 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 3 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
2 2 75 Brendan Young Brendan Young Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 1 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -2
4 4 91 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.057
2 7 6 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.066
3 2 79 Talen Hawksby Talen Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.079
4 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.184
5 9 75 Brendan Young Brendan Young Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.236
6 5 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.305
7 6 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.391
8 4 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.420
9 3 91 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.982

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 5 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 1 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 8 41 Alex Hoag Alex Hoag Bath, NY Bath, NY 4
5 6 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 11 20 Tessa Crawford Tessa Crawford Sterling, NY Sterling, NY 5
7 10 26 Jake Brown Jake Brown Camden, NY Camden, NY 3
8 9 87 Cameron Rowe Jr Cameron Rowe Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
9 3 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
10 7 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -3
11 4 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
12 13 47 Matt Matteson Matt Matteson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
DNS 12 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 4 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 6 87 Cameron Rowe Jr Cameron Rowe Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 1 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 7 20 Tessa Crawford Tessa Crawford Sterling, NY Sterling, NY 2
6 2 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
7 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 3
2 2 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 5 41 Alex Hoag Alex Hoag Bath, NY Bath, NY 2
4 1 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 3 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 7 26 Jake Brown Jake Brown Camden, NY Camden, NY 1
7 6 47 Matt Matteson Matt Matteson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
Buy Tickets Driver Registration
Fan Challenge




Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi
Splash

Contact Us