Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

Start making your plans now - click on the photo to see our complete 72nd season slate.


Fan Challenge

6/4/2022 - Oswego Speedway

6/4/2022 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

11 entries

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 45-Brian Sobus[6]; 2. 88-Chase Locke[8]; 3. 75-Bobby Holmes[9]; 4. 20-Kyle Perry[4]; 5. O8-Dalton Doyle[5]; 6. 97-Vern LaFave[1]; 7. 50-Dave Cliff[3]; 8. 22-Mike Bruce[11]; 9. 7-Nicholas Kinney[2]; 10. 23-Kali Spaulding[10]; 11. 5-Ralph Clark[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Kyle Perry[2]; 2. 50-Dave Cliff[4]; 3. 97-Vern LaFave[1]; 4. 5-Ralph Clark[6]; 5. 75-Bobby Holmes[5]; 6. 22-Mike Bruce[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. O8-Dalton Doyle[2]; 2. 88-Chase Locke[4]; 3. 45-Brian Sobus[3]; 4. 7-Nicholas Kinney[1]; 5. 23-Kali Spaulding[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 75-Bobby Holmes, 00:16.928[5]; 2. 88-Chase Locke, 00:16.969[8]; 3. 50-Dave Cliff, 00:17.132[3]; 4. 45-Brian Sobus, 00:17.139[10]; 5. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:17.198[1]; 6. O8-Dalton Doyle, 00:17.202[4]; 7. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.241[9]; 8. 7-Nicholas Kinney, 00:17.547[6]; 9. 97-Vern LaFave, 00:17.778[7]; 10. 23-Kali Spaulding, 00:18.088[11]; 11. 5-Ralph Clark, 00:19.434[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:17.073[1]; 2. 75-Bobby Holmes, 00:17.175[5]; 3. 88-Chase Locke, 00:17.220[8]; 4. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.451[9]; 5. 45-Brian Sobus, 00:17.484[10]; 6. 7-Nicholas Kinney, 00:17.532[6]; 7. 50-Dave Cliff, 00:17.614[3]; 8. O8-Dalton Doyle, 00:17.614[4]; 9. 97-Vern LaFave, 00:18.564[7]; 10. 5-Ralph Clark, 00:19.202[2]; 11. 23-Kali Spaulding, 00:19.569[11]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 88-Chase Locke, 00:17.154[8]; 2. 50-Dave Cliff, 00:17.205[3]; 3. O8-Dalton Doyle, 00:17.257[4]; 4. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:17.347[1]; 5. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.375[9]; 6. 45-Brian Sobus, 00:17.500[10]; 7. 7-Nicholas Kinney, 00:17.522[6]; 8. 23-Kali Spaulding, 00:17.872[11]; 9. 97-Vern LaFave, 00:17.971[7]; 10. 5-Ralph Clark, 00:19.100[2]

20 entries

Pathfinder Bank SBS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 23-Dan Kapuscinski[6]; 2. 66-Darrick Hilton[14]; 3. 27-Jonathan Carson[17]; 4. O1-Greg Richardson[18]; 5. 14-Mark Denny Jr[16]; 6. 73-Noah Ratcliff[4]; 7. 26-Josh Sokolic[5]; 8. 89-Tony Pisa[2]; 9. 04-Rob Wirth[11]; 10. 49-Josh Wallace[15]; 11. 35-Anthony Larkin[13]; 12. 90-Greg O'Connor[1]; 13. 62-DJ Shuman[8]; 14. OO-Jude Parker[9]; 15. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[12]; 16. 22-Ryan Gunther[10]; 17. 54-Tim Proud[7]; 18. 9-Griffin Miller[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Josh Sokolic[1]; 2. 73-Noah Ratcliff[2]; 3. 90-Greg O'Connor[3]; 4. 22-Ryan Gunther[6]; 5. 35-Anthony Larkin[5]; 6. 14-Mark Denny Jr[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Griffin Miller[2]; 2. 54-Tim Proud[1]; 3. 62-DJ Shuman[4]; 4. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[5]; 5. 66-Darrick Hilton[3]; 6. 27-Jonathan Carson[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 23-Dan Kapuscinski[1]; 2. 89-Tony Pisa[2]; 3. OO-Jude Parker[4]; 4. 04-Rob Wirth[5]; 5. 49-Josh Wallace[3]; 6. O1-Greg Richardson[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:18.651[14]; 2. 23-Dan Kapuscinski, 00:18.764[6]; 3. 54-Tim Proud, 00:18.807[13]; 4. 26-Josh Sokolic, 00:18.840[17]; 5. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:18.929[8]; 6. 62-DJ Shuman, 00:19.018[16]; 7. 89-Tony Pisa, 00:19.021[12]; 8. 90-Greg O'Connor, 00:19.063[9]; 9. OO-Jude Parker, 00:19.168[10]; 10. 35-Anthony Larkin, 00:19.344[7]; 11. 72-Drew Pascuzzi, 00:19.347[11]; 12. 66-Darrick Hilton, 00:19.668[5]; 13. 04-Rob Wirth, 00:19.716[19]; 14. 22-Ryan Gunther, 00:20.055[4]; 15. 49-Josh Wallace, 00:20.064[18]; 16. 27-Jonathan Carson, 00:20.105[1]; 17. 14-Mark Denny Jr, 00:20.239[2]; 18. O1-Greg Richardson, 00:20.265[15]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 23-Dan Kapuscinski, 00:18.810[5]; 2. 54-Tim Proud, 00:18.822[11]; 3. 90-Greg O'Connor, 00:18.837[7]; 4. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:18.840[12]; 5. 89-Tony Pisa, 00:18.945[10]; 6. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:19.143[6]; 7. 62-DJ Shuman, 00:19.332[14]; 8. 26-Josh Sokolic, 00:19.351[15]; 9. OO-Jude Parker, 00:19.381[8]; 10. 04-Rob Wirth, 00:19.534[17]; 11. 72-Drew Pascuzzi, 00:19.741[9]; 12. 49-Josh Wallace, 00:20.126[16]; 13. 22-Ryan Gunther, 00:20.189[3]; 14. 35-Anthony Larkin, 00:20.349; 15. O1-Greg Richardson, 00:20.374[13]; 16. 66-Darrick Hilton, 00:20.438[4]; 17. 27-Jonathan Carson, 00:20.547[1]; 18. 14-Mark Denny Jr, 00:20.756[2]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 23-Dan Kapuscinski, 00:18.828[5]; 2. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:18.906[12]; 3. 54-Tim Proud, 00:18.907[11]; 4. 90-Greg O'Connor, 00:18.928[7]; 5. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:18.990[6]; 6. 89-Tony Pisa, 00:18.999[10]; 7. 26-Josh Sokolic, 00:19.207[15]; 8. 62-DJ Shuman, 00:19.262[14]; 9. OO-Jude Parker, 00:19.275[8]; 10. 04-Rob Wirth, 00:19.396[17]; 11. 35-Anthony Larkin, 00:19.695[19]; 12. 27-Jonathan Carson, 00:20.081[1]; 13. O1-Greg Richardson, 00:20.158[13]; 14. 66-Darrick Hilton, 00:20.181[4]; 15. 49-Josh Wallace, 00:20.189[16]; 16. 22-Ryan Gunther, 00:20.275[3]; 17. 14-Mark Denny Jr, 00:20.636[2]

23 entries

Novelis ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 19-Trent Stephens[4]; 2. 22-Mike McVetta[2]; 3. 11E-Kyle Edwards[1]; 4. 11-Michael Barnes[12]; 5. 84-Mike Lichty[3]; 6. O1-Dan Connors Jr[7]; 7. 41-Russ Wood Sr[8]; 8. 27-Aric Iosue[11]; 9. 7-Otto Sitterly[6]; 10. 32-Moe Lilje[21]; 11. 25-Dan Bowes[20]; 12. 78-Mark Sammut[14]; 13. 97-Anthony Nocella[16]; 14. 74-Johnny Benson[10]; 15. 30-Talon Stephens[18]; 16. 61-Mike Ordway Jr[19]; 17. 55-Rich Reid[15]; 18. 88-AJ Leseicki[9]; 19. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr[5]; 20. 0-Tim Snyder[23]; 21. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[17]; 22. 8-Jonathon Lesiecki[22]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Otto Sitterly[4]; 2. 19-Trent Stephens[2]; 3. 88-AJ Leseicki[1]; 4. O1-Dan Connors Jr[6]; 5. OO-Joe Gosek[7]; 6. 97-Anthony Nocella[5]; 7. 61-Mike Ordway Jr[3]; 8. 8-Jonathon Lesiecki[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 74-Johnny Benson[2]; 2. 11E-Kyle Edwards[4]; 3. 41-Russ Wood Sr[1]; 4. 11-Michael Barnes[3]; 5. 78-Mark Sammut[6]; 6. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[7]; 7. 25-Dan Bowes[5]; 8. 0-Tim Snyder[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr[2]; 2. 22-Mike McVetta[4]; 3. 27-Aric Iosue[1]; 4. 84-Mike Lichty[3]; 5. 55-Rich Reid[5]; 6. 30-Talon Stephens[6]; 7. 32-Moe Lilje[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Mike McVetta, 00:14.800[13]; 2. 11E-Kyle Edwards, 00:14.814[5]; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:14.814[19]; 4. 84-Mike Lichty, 00:14.878[11]; 5. 11-Michael Barnes, 00:14.947[1]; 6. 61-Mike Ordway Jr, 00:15.017[16]; 7. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr, 00:15.148[14]; 8. 74-Johnny Benson, 00:15.148[2]; 9. 19-Trent Stephens, 00:15.151[22]; 10. 27-Aric Iosue, 00:15.244[7]; 11. 41-Russ Wood Sr, 00:15.268[23]; 12. 88-AJ Leseicki, 00:15.392[8]; 13. 97-Anthony Nocella, 00:15.442[15]; 14. 25-Dan Bowes, 00:15.461[3]; 15. 55-Rich Reid, 00:15.508[17]; 16. O1-Dan Connors Jr, 00:15.534[4]; 17. 78-Mark Sammut, 00:15.716[18]; 18. 30-Talon Stephens, 00:15.718[21]; 19. OO-Joe Gosek, 00:15.786[6]; 20. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 00:15.914[10]; 21. 32-Moe Lilje, 00:15.990[12]; 22. 8-Jonathon Lesiecki, 00:18.100[9]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 22-Mike McVetta, 00:15.082[13]; 2. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:15.082[19]; 3. 84-Mike Lichty, 00:15.158[11]; 4. 61-Mike Ordway Jr, 00:15.281[16]; 5. 74-Johnny Benson, 00:15.392[2]; 6. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr, 00:15.452[14]; 7. 19-Trent Stephens, 00:15.558[22]; 8. 41-Russ Wood Sr, 00:15.608[23]; 9. 88-AJ Leseicki, 00:15.632[8]; 10. 27-Aric Iosue, 00:15.672[7]; 11. 97-Anthony Nocella, 00:15.715[15]; 12. 11-Michael Barnes, 00:15.734[1]; 13. 55-Rich Reid, 00:15.775[17]; 14. 25-Dan Bowes, 00:15.808[3]; 15. 78-Mark Sammut, 00:15.860[18]; 16. O1-Dan Connors Jr, 00:16.007[4]; 17. 32-Moe Lilje, 00:16.090[12]; 18. OO-Joe Gosek, 00:16.141[6]; 19. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 00:16.142[10]; 20. 30-Talon Stephens, 00:16.156[21]; 21. 0-Tim Snyder, 00:16.852[20]; 22. 8-Jonathon Lesiecki, 00:21.114[9]

Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us