Oswego Speedway

  • 1
NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week 50 is HERE!

NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week 50 is HERE!

Please visit SuperDIRTWeek.com for up to date event information, schedules, and results.


Fan Challenge

5/25/2019 - Oswego Speedway

5/25/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

26 entries

Novelis Supermodifieds


Twin 1 (50 Laps): 1. 7-Otto Sitterly; 2. 05-Jeff Abold; 3. 95-Dave Shullick Jr; 4. 3-Doug Didero; 5. 25-Dan Bowes; 6. 55-Keith Shampine; 7. 68-Michael Barnes; 8. 44-Chris Perley; 9. 39-Alison Sload; 10. 02-Brandon Bellinger; 11. 00-Joe Gosek; 12. 94-Logan Rayvals; 13. 0-Tim Snyder; 14. 50-David Gruel; 15. 70-Dave McKnight Jr; 16. 21-Jonathan McKennedy; 17. 01-Dan Connors Jr; 18. 98T-Tyler Thompson; 19. 11-Aric Iosue; 20. 56-Hal LaTulip; 21. 97-Tim Jedrzejek; 22. 54-Camden Proud; 23. 90-Jack Patrick; 24. 83-Lou LeVea Jr

Twin 2 (50 Laps): 1. 39-Alison Sload; 2. 00-Joe Gosek; 3. 55-Keith Shampine; 4. 3-Doug Didero; 5. 7-Otto Sitterly; 6. 05-Jeff Abold; 7. 25-Dan Bowes; 8. 02-Brandon Bellinger; 9. 01-Dan Connors Jr; 10. 0-Tim Snyder; 11. 50-David Gruel; 12. 95-Dave Shullick Jr; 13. 94-Logan Rayvals; 14. 90-Jack Patrick; 15. 54-Camden Proud; 16. 56-Hal LaTulip; 17. 97-Tim Jedrzejek; 18. 70-Dave McKnight Jr; 19. 68-Michael Barnes; 20. 44-Chris Perley

Heat 1: 1. 01-Dan Connors Jr[6]; 2. 98T-Tyler Thompson[7]; 3. 25-Dan Bowes[4]; 4. 05-Jeff Abold[3]; 5. 44-Chris Perley[5]; 6. 55-Keith Shampine[1]; 7. 02-Brandon Bellinger[2]

Heat 2: 1. 7-Otto Sitterly; 2. 39-Alison Sload; 3. 50-David Gruel; 4. 00-Joe Gosek; 5. 11-Aric Iosue; 6. 70-Dave McKnight Jr

Heat 3: 1. 21-Jonathan McKennedy; 2. 95-Dave Shullick Jr; 3. 3-Doug Didero; 4. 52-Dave Danzer; 5. 68-Michael Barnes; 6. 97-Tim Jedrzejek; 7. 83-Lou LeVea Jr; 8. 56-Hal LaTulip; 9. 90-Jack Patrick; 10. 54-Camden Proud; 11. 0-Tim Snyder[1]; 12. 94-Logan Rayvals

Timed Warmups: 1. 55-Keith Shampine, 00:16.150[23]; 2. 3-Doug Didero, 00:16.223[9]; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:16.349[6]; 4. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 00:16.359[3]; 5. 68-Michael Barnes, 00:16.386[2]; 6. 00-Joe Gosek, 00:16.388[14]; 7. 05-Jeff Abold, 00:16.395[1]; 8. 95-Dave Shullick Jr, 00:16.444[24]; 9. 11-Aric Iosue, 00:16.461[5]; 10. 25-Dan Bowes, 00:16.484[4]; 11. 97-Tim Jedrzejek, 00:16.529[10]; 12. 39-Alison Sload, 00:16.541[7]; 13. 44-Chris Perley, 00:16.562[20]; 14. 21-Jonathan McKennedy, 00:16.634[11]; 15. 70-Dave McKnight Jr, 00:16.645[18]; 16. 01-Dan Connors Jr, 00:16.668[8]; 17. 52-Dave Danzer, 00:16.748[13]; 18. 50-David Gruel, 00:16.804[15]; 19. 98T-Tyler Thompson, 00:16.834[25]; 20. 54-Camden Proud, 00:17.517[21]; 21. 90-Jack Patrick, 00:17.852[19]

Hotlaps 1 (50 Laps): 1. 55-Keith Shampine, 00:16.150; 2. 3-Doug Didero, 00:16.223; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:16.349; 4. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 00:16.359; 5. 68-Michael Barnes, 00:16.386; 6. 00-Joe Gosek, 00:16.388; 7. 05-Jeff Abold, 00:16.395; 8. 95-Dave Shullick Jr, 00:16.444; 9. 11-Aric Iosue, 00:16.461; 10. 25-Dan Bowes, 00:16.484; 11. 97-Tim Jedrzejek, 00:16.529; 12. 39-Alison Sload, 00:16.541; 13. 44-Chris Perley, 00:16.562; 14. 21-Jonathan McKennedy, 00:16.634; 15. 70-Dave McKnight Jr, 00:16.645; 16. 01-Dan Connors Jr, 00:16.668; 17. 52-Dave Danzer, 00:16.748; 18. 50-David Gruel, 00:16.804; 19. 98T-Tyler Thompson, 00:16.834; 20. 54-Camden Proud, 00:17.517; 21. 90-Jack Patrick, 00:17.852

8 entries

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11-Stephen Duphily; 2. 18-Eddie Witkum Jr; 3. 1-Anthony Losurdo; 4. 01-John Burke; 5. 10-Michael Scott; 6. 06-Barry Kingsley; 7. 97-Vern LaFave; 8. 72-Mike Bruce

350 1 (50 Laps): 1. 11-Stephen Duphily; 2. 97-Vern LaFave; 3. 06-Barry Kingsley; 4. 10-Michael Scott; 5. 18-Eddie Witkum Jr; 6. 01-John Burke; 7. 1-Anthony Losurdo; 8. 72-Mike Bruce

Timed Warmups (114 Laps): 1. 01-John Burke, 00:17.492[4]; 2. 10-Michael Scott, 00:17.511[7]; 3. 11-Stephen Duphily, 00:17.568[1]; 4. 18-Eddie Witkum Jr, 00:17.869[2]; 5. 97-Vern LaFave, 00:18.135[6]; 6. 06-Barry Kingsley, 00:19.496[8]

Timed Warmups 2 (100 Laps): 1. 18-Eddie Witkum Jr, 00:17.476[6]; 2. 11-Stephen Duphily, 00:17.650[3]; 3. 97-Vern LaFave, 00:18.002[4]; 4. 06-Barry Kingsley, 00:18.226[8]; 5. 72-Mike Bruce, 00:19.056[1]

12 entries

Pathfinder Bank SBS


SBS (25 Laps): 1. 50-Dave Cliff Jr; 2. 27-Dave LaTulip; 3. 1*-Anthony Losurdo[1]; 4. 26-Josh Sokolic; 5. 89-Tony Pisa; 6. 77-Cameron Rowe; 7. 02-Russell Bartlett; 8. 03-Travis Bartlett; 9. 32-Stephen Flack; 10. 90-Greg O'Connor; 11. 04-Tim Glidden Sr

SBS 1: 1. 27-Dave LaTulip[3]; 2. 1-Mark Castiglia[4]; 3. 77-Cameron Rowe[2]; 4. 04-Tim Glidden Sr[1]; 5. 90-Greg O'Connor[6]; 6. 02-Russell Bartlett

SBS 2: 1. 50-Dave Cliff Jr[4]; 2. 89-Tony Pisa[2]; 3. 03-Travis Bartlett; 4. 26-Josh Sokolic[3]; 5. 32-Stephen Flack[1]

SBS1 (50 Laps): 1. 50-Dave Cliff Jr, 00:19.044; 2. 26-Josh Sokolic, 00:19.110[4]; 3. 89-Tony Pisa, 00:19.557; 4. 77-Cameron Rowe, 00:19.695; 5. 32-Stephen Flack, 00:20.146[5]; 6. 03-Travis Bartlett, 00:44.725[6]; 7. 02-Russell Bartlett, 00:46.137[3]

Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us