Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

5/25/2019 - Oswego Speedway

5/25/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Century 21 Galloway Realty 69th Season Opener - Jim Shampine and Tony White Memorials

Novelis Supermodified Jim Shampine Memorial Twin 50's
Pathfinder Bank SBS Tony White Memorial 35
350 Supermodified 35

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds26 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds8 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

Twin 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
2 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
4 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -
6 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
8 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA -
9 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
10 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
11 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
13 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
14 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
15 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -
16 21 Jonathan McKennedy Jonathan McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA -
17 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
18 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
19 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
20 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
21 97 Tim Jedrzejek Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH Independence, OH -
22 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
23 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
24 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
50 Laps

Twin 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
2 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
6 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
7 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -
8 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
9 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
11 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
13 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
14 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
15 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
16 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
17 97 Tim Jedrzejek Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH Independence, OH -
18 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -
19 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
20 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
2 7 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
3 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 1
4 3 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 5 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA -
6 1 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -5
7 2 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
2 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
3 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Jonathan McKennedy Jonathan McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA -
2 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
3 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
6 97 Tim Jedrzejek Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH Independence, OH -
7 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
10 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
11 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -10
12 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
All transfer

Timed Warmups

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.150
2 9 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.223
3 6 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.349
4 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.359
5 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.386
6 14 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.388
7 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.395
8 24 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.444
9 5 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.461
10 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.484
11 10 97 Tim Jedrzejek Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH Independence, OH 16.529
12 7 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.541
13 20 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA 16.562
14 11 21 Jonathan McKennedy Jonathan McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 16.634
15 18 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.645
16 8 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.668
17 13 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.748
18 15 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.804
19 25 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.834
20 21 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.517
21 19 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.852
50 Laps

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.150
2 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.223
3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.349
4 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.359
5 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.386
6 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.388
7 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.395
8 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.444
9 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.461
10 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.484
11 97 Tim Jedrzejek Tim Jedrzejek Independence, OH Independence, OH 16.529
12 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.541
13 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA 16.562
14 21 Jonathan McKennedy Jonathan McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 16.634
15 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.645
16 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.668
17 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.748
18 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.804
19 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.834
20 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.517
21 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.852

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH -
2 18 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA -
3 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH -
5 10 Michael Scott Michael Scott Hampton, NH Hampton, NH -
6 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
7 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
8 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
50 Laps

350 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH -
2 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
3 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
4 10 Michael Scott Michael Scott Hampton, NH Hampton, NH -
5 18 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA -
6 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH -
7 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
114 Laps

Timed Warmups

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH 17.492
2 7 10 Michael Scott Michael Scott Hampton, NH Hampton, NH 17.511
3 1 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH 17.568
4 2 18 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA 17.869
5 6 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.135
6 8 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 19.496
100 Laps

Timed Warmups 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA 17.476
2 3 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH 17.650
3 4 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.002
4 8 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.226
5 1 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.056

Pathfinder Bank SBS

25 Laps

SBS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 1 1* Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
5 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
8 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
9 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
11 04 Tim Glidden Sr. Tim Glidden Sr. Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -

SBS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 4 1 Mark Castiglia Mark Castiglia Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 1 04 Tim Glidden Sr. Tim Glidden Sr. Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -

SBS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 2 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
4 3 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
50 Laps

SBS1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.044
2 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.110
3 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.557
4 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.695
5 5 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.146
6 6 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 44.725
7 3 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 46.137
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us