Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

Be part of a huge 2-day Super Spectacle next Friday, July 19, and Saturday, July 20 at the Steel Palace featuring ISMA/MSS and Oswego Supers


Fan Challenge

7/6/2024 - Oswego Speedway

7/6/2024 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

20 entries

Novelis Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[11]; 2. 54-Camden Proud[2]; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly[8]; 4. 68-Michael Barnes[9]; 5. O2-Brandon Bellinger[4]; 6. 52-Dave Danzer[5]; 7. O5-Jeff Abold[12]; 8. 22-Mike Bruce[6]; 9. 75-Brian Osetek[7]; 10. 66-Lou LeVea Sr[18]; 11. 98T-Tyler Thompson[10]; 12. 0-Tim Snyder[1]; 13. 94-Logan Rayvals[3]; 14. 55-Mike Netishen[17]; 15. 99-Jerry Curran[15]; 16. 90-Jack Patrick[14]; 17. 20-Nick Snyder[16]; 18. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[19]; 19. (DNS) 72JR-Junior Farrelly; 20. (DNS) O1-Dan Connors Jr

A Feature 2 (40 Laps): 1. O5-Jeff Abold[1]; 2. 22-Mike Bruce[4]; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly[7]; 4. 98T-Tyler Thompson[5]; 5. 68-Michael Barnes[9]; 6. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[12]; 7. O2-Brandon Bellinger[8]; 8. 52-Dave Danzer[11]; 9. 94-Logan Rayvals[13]; 10. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[18]; 11. 54-Camden Proud[10]; 12. 55-Mike Netishen[14]; 13. 66-Lou LeVea Sr[3]; 14. 90-Jack Patrick[16]; 15. O1-Dan Connors Jr[19]; 16. 75-Brian Osetek[6]; 17. 99-Jerry Curran[15]; 18. 0-Tim Snyder[2]; 19. (DNS) 20-Nick Snyder; 20. (DNS) 72JR-Junior Farrelly

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 98T-Tyler Thompson[4]; 2. 22-Mike Bruce[3]; 3. 0-Tim Snyder[1]; 4. 75-Brian Osetek[5]; 5. 72JR-Junior Farrelly[6]; 6. O1-Dan Connors Jr[2]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. O2-Brandon Bellinger[2]; 2. 54-Camden Proud[1]; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly[3]; 4. O5-Jeff Abold[4]; 5. 90-Jack Patrick[5]; 6. 20-Nick Snyder[6]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 52-Dave Danzer[2]; 2. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[4]; 3. 94-Logan Rayvals[1]; 4. 68-Michael Barnes[3]; 5. 99-Jerry Curran[7]; 6. 55-Mike Netishen[6]; 7. 66-Lou LeVea Sr[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 52-Dave Danzer, 00:16.564[7]; 2. 68-Michael Barnes, 00:16.598[2]; 3. 95-Dave Shullick Jr, 00:16.641[16]; 4. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:16.677[17]; 5. O5-Jeff Abold, 00:16.699[1]; 6. O2-Brandon Bellinger, 00:16.794[3]; 7. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 00:16.894[9]; 8. 54-Camden Proud, 00:16.906[14]; 9. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:16.977[4]; 10. 0-Tim Snyder, 00:17.121[19]; 11. 98T-Tyler Thompson, 00:17.134[20]; 12. 94-Logan Rayvals, 00:17.174[15]; 13. O1-Dan Connors Jr, 00:17.291[5]; 14. 75-Brian Osetek, 00:17.470[12]; 15. 90-Jack Patrick, 00:17.544[13]; 16. 55-Mike Netishen, 00:17.763[11]; 17. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 00:17.975[10]; 18. 72JR-Junior Farrelly, 00:22.314[8]; 19. 20-Nick Snyder, 00:27.513[18]; 20. (DNS) 99-Jerry Curran

10 entries

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 79-Talen Hawksby[4]; 2. 6-Josh Sokolic[6]; 3. 9-Griffin Miller[2]; 4. 31-Nick Barzee[5]; 5. 75-Brendan Young[3]; 6. 20-Kyle Perry[8]; 7. 73-Noah Ratcliff[1]; 8. 91-Barry Kingsley[7]; 9. 19-Bailey Groves[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Josh Sokolic[4]; 2. 75-Brendan Young[3]; 3. 9-Griffin Miller[2]; 4. 31-Nick Barzee[1]; 5. 32-Dan Kapuscinski[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Kyle Perry[2]; 2. 79-Talen Hawksby[3]; 3. 73-Noah Ratcliff[1]; 4. 91-Barry Kingsley[4]; 5. 19-Bailey Groves[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 6-Josh Sokolic, 00:16.879[9]; 2. 79-Talen Hawksby, 00:17.153[3]; 3. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:17.153[8]; 4. 75-Brendan Young, 00:17.279[10]; 5. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:17.348[6]; 6. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.459[7]; 7. 31-Nick Barzee, 00:17.552[1]; 8. 32-Dan Kapuscinski, 00:17.716[4]; 9. 91-Barry Kingsley, 00:18.247[5]; 10. 19-Bailey Groves, 00:19.571[2]

18 entries

Pathfinder Bank SBS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 18-Andrew Schartner[12]; 2. 41-Alex Hoag[5]; 3. 88-Brad Haynes[10]; 4. 77-Cameron Rowe[6]; 5. 73-Noah Ratcliff[11]; 6. 90-Greg O'Connor[7]; 7. 24-Tony DeStevens[4]; 8. 62-DJ Shuman[8]; 9. 35-Anthony Larkin[3]; 10. 55-Carter Gates[14]; 11. 20-Tessa Crawford[17]; 12. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[2]; 13. 27-Steven Bradshaw[16]; 14. O4-Rob Wirth[1]; 15. 47-Matt Matteson[15]; 16. 66-Darrick Hilton[9]; 17. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. O4-Rob Wirth[1]; 2. 41-Alex Hoag[4]; 3. 24-Tony DeStevens[3]; 4. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[2]; 5. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr[5]; 6. 27-Steven Bradshaw[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Brad Haynes[3]; 2. 73-Noah Ratcliff[6]; 3. 77-Cameron Rowe[4]; 4. 66-Darrick Hilton[1]; 5. 55-Carter Gates[2]; 6. (DNS) 67-Ken Pierce

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Andrew Schartner[6]; 2. 90-Greg O'Connor[1]; 3. 62-DJ Shuman[4]; 4. 35-Anthony Larkin[2]; 5. 47-Matt Matteson[3]; 6. 20-Tessa Crawford[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 18-Andrew Schartner, 00:18.964[16]; 2. 41-Alex Hoag, 00:19.014[7]; 3. 88-Brad Haynes, 00:19.017[5]; 4. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:19.114[13]; 5. 62-DJ Shuman, 00:19.129[17]; 6. 24-Tony DeStevens, 00:19.168[3]; 7. 77-Cameron Rowe, 00:19.243[14]; 8. O4-Rob Wirth, 00:19.289[18]; 9. 90-Greg O'Connor, 00:19.317[10]; 10. 35-Anthony Larkin, 00:19.410[8]; 11. 72-Drew Pascuzzi, 00:19.582[11]; 12. 55-Carter Gates, 00:19.625[4]; 13. 66-Darrick Hilton, 00:19.673[6]; 14. 47-Matt Matteson, 00:19.773[9]; 15. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr, 00:19.930[15]; 16. 67-Ken Pierce, 00:20.019[12]; 17. 20-Tessa Crawford, 00:20.109[2]; 18. 27-Steven Bradshaw, 00:20.720[1]

Buy Tickets Driver Registration
Fan Challenge




Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi
Splash

Contact Us