Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

Be part of a huge 2-day Super Spectacle next Friday, July 19, and Saturday, July 20 at the Steel Palace featuring ISMA/MSS and Oswego Supers


Fan Challenge

5/25/2024 - Oswego Speedway

5/25/2024 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

23 entries

Novelis Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (75 Laps): 1. 98T-Tyler Thompson[11]; 2. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[4]; 3. 52-Dave Danzer[1]; 4. 7-Otto Sitterly[6]; 5. 68-Michael Barnes[10]; 6. 61-Mike Ordway Jr[5]; 7. O2-Brandon Bellinger[3]; 8. 75-Brian Osetek[14]; 9. O5-Jeff Abold[12]; 10. 90-Jack Patrick[16]; 11. O1-Dan Connors Jr[2]; 12. 29-Mike McVetta[13]; 13. 54-Camden Proud[8]; 14. 11-Ben Seitz[9]; 15. 22-Mike Bruce[15]; 16. 41-Kyle Perry[19]; 17. 72JR-Junior Farrelly[21]; 18. 66-Lou LeVea Sr[17]; 19. 20-Nick Snyder[22]; 20. 94-Logan Rayvals[7]; 21. 0-Tim Snyder[20]; 22. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr[18]; 23. 83-Lou LeVea Jr[23]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 94-Logan Rayvals[2]; 2. 54-Camden Proud[1]; 3. 52-Dave Danzer[3]; 4. 68-Michael Barnes[4]; 5. 29-Mike McVetta[5]; 6. 72JR-Junior Farrelly[8]; 7. (DNS) 15-Michael Muldoon Jr; 8. (DNS) 41-Kyle Perry

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. O1-Dan Connors Jr[1]; 2. 95-Dave Shullick Jr[3]; 3. O5-Jeff Abold[2]; 4. 61-Mike Ordway Jr[4]; 5. 75-Brian Osetek[5]; 6. 90-Jack Patrick[6]; 7. 20-Nick Snyder[7]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. O2-Brandon Bellinger[2]; 2. 98T-Tyler Thompson[4]; 3. 11-Ben Seitz[1]; 4. 7-Otto Sitterly[3]; 5. 22-Mike Bruce[5]; 6. 41-Kyle Perry; 7. 66-Lou LeVea Sr[6]; 8. 0-Tim Snyder[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 98T-Tyler Thompson, 00:16.306[21]; 2. 61-Mike Ordway Jr, 00:16.391[12]; 3. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:16.427[20]; 4. 68-Michael Barnes, 00:16.431[2]; 5. 95-Dave Shullick Jr, 00:16.581[19]; 6. O5-Jeff Abold, 00:16.709[1]; 7. O2-Brandon Bellinger, 00:16.753[3]; 8. 52-Dave Danzer, 00:16.773[6]; 9. O1-Dan Connors Jr, 00:16.839[5]; 10. 11-Ben Seitz, 00:17.004[18]; 11. 29-Mike McVetta, 00:17.031[10]; 12. 54-Camden Proud, 00:17.067[16]; 13. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:17.102[4]; 14. 94-Logan Rayvals, 00:17.124[17]; 15. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr, 00:17.233[11]; 16. 75-Brian Osetek, 00:17.473[13]; 17. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 00:17.484[8]; 18. 90-Jack Patrick, 00:17.697[14]; 19. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 00:18.131[9]; 20. 41-Kyle Perry, 00:18.271[15]; 21. 20-Nick Snyder, 00:21.036[22]; 22. (DNS) 72JR-Junior Farrelly; 23. (DNS) 0-Tim Snyder

Hot Laps 2: 1. 68-Michael Barnes, 00:16.418[2]; 2. 95-Dave Shullick Jr, 00:16.457[19]; 3. 52-Dave Danzer, 00:16.545[6]; 4. 98T-Tyler Thompson, 00:16.557[21]; 5. O2-Brandon Bellinger, 00:16.559[3]; 6. O5-Jeff Abold, 00:16.605[1]; 7. 7-Otto Sitterly, 00:16.630[20]; 8. 94-Logan Rayvals, 00:16.654[17]; 9. 11-Ben Seitz, 00:16.693[18]; 10. O1-Dan Connors Jr, 00:16.707[5]; 11. 54-Camden Proud, 00:16.753[16]; 12. 29-Mike McVetta, 00:16.846[10]; 13. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 00:16.907[8]; 14. 75-Brian Osetek, 00:16.919[13]; 15. 15-Michael Muldoon Jr, 00:17.110[11]; 16. 72JR-Junior Farrelly, 00:17.147[7]; 17. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:17.197[4]; 18. 90-Jack Patrick, 00:17.317[14]; 19. 41-Kyle Perry, 00:17.504[15]; 20. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 00:17.986[9]; 21. 20-Nick Snyder, 00:19.492[22]; 22. 0-Tim Snyder, 00:21.567[23]; 23. (DNS) 61-Mike Ordway Jr

13 entries

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 31-Nick Barzee[2]; 2. 21-Ryan Battle[9]; 3. 20-Kyle Perry[3]; 4. 47-Jim Storace[8]; 5. 9-Griffin Miller[10]; 6. 75-Brendan Young[11]; 7. 73-Noah Ratcliff[12]; 8. 79-Talen Hawksby[7]; 9. 22-Mike Bruce[1]; 10. 6-Josh Sokolic[4]; 11. 39-Eddie Witkum Jr[6]; 12. 91-Barry Kingsley[13]; 13. 14-Jeffrey Battle[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Jim Storace; 2. 14-Jeffrey Battle; 3. 22-Mike Bruce; 4. 39-Eddie Witkum Jr; 5. 79-Talen Hawksby; 6. 75-Brendan Young

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31-Nick Barzee; 2. 6-Josh Sokolic; 3. 21-Ryan Battle; 4. 20-Kyle Perry; 5. 9-Griffin Miller; 6. 73-Noah Ratcliff[7]; 7. 91-Barry Kingsley

Hot Laps 1: 1. 14-Jeffrey Battle, 00:17.041[2]; 2. 79-Talen Hawksby, 00:17.167[5]; 3. 6-Josh Sokolic, 00:17.319[10]; 4. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:17.503[7]; 5. 39-Eddie Witkum Jr, 00:17.521[12]; 6. 47-Jim Storace, 00:17.572[11]; 7. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.686[8]; 8. 31-Nick Barzee, 00:17.697[1]; 9. 21-Ryan Battle, 00:17.843[3]; 10. 73-Noah Ratcliff, 00:18.332[9]; 11. 91-Barry Kingsley, 00:18.490[6]; 12. (DNS) 22-Mike Bruce; 13. (DNS) 75-Brendan Young

Hot Laps 2: 1. 14-Jeffrey Battle, 00:16.958[2]; 2. 6-Josh Sokolic, 00:16.962[10]; 3. 79-Talen Hawksby, 00:17.115[5]; 4. 21-Ryan Battle, 00:17.233[3]; 5. 39-Eddie Witkum Jr, 00:17.261[12]; 6. 31-Nick Barzee, 00:17.288[1]; 7. 20-Kyle Perry, 00:17.295[8]; 8. 22-Mike Bruce, 00:17.339[4]; 9. 47-Jim Storace, 00:17.346[11]; 10. 9-Griffin Miller, 00:17.469[7]; 11. 75-Brendan Young, 00:17.518[13]; 12. 91-Barry Kingsley, 00:18.124[6]; 13. (DNS) 73-Noah Ratcliff

17 entries

Pathfinder Bank SBS


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 23-Dan Kapuscinski[8]; 2. 73-Noah Ratcliff[4]; 3. 37-Jesse Bearup[10]; 4. 41-Alex Hoag[9]; 5. 88-Brad Haynes[1]; 6. 62-DJ Shuman[2]; 7. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[6]; 8. O4-Rob Wirth[12]; 9. 24-Tony DeStevens[3]; 10. 35-Anthony Larkin[5]; 11. 55-Carter Gates[14]; 12. 66-Darrick Hilton[11]; 13. 20-Tessa Crawford[15]; 14. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr[16]; 15. 77-Cameron Rowe[7]; 16. 47-Matt Matteson[17]; 17. 90-Greg O'Connor[13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 72-Drew Pascuzzi[2]; 2. 23-Dan Kapuscinski[5]; 3. 35-Anthony Larkin[1]; 4. 24-Tony DeStevens[3]; 5. 62-DJ Shuman[4]; 6. 66-Darrick Hilton[6]; 7. 90-Greg O'Connor[7]; 8. 20-Tessa Crawford[8]; 9. 47-Matt Matteson[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Cameron Rowe[1]; 2. 88-Brad Haynes[3]; 3. 37-Jesse Bearup[5]; 4. 41-Alex Hoag[2]; 5. 73-Noah Ratcliff[4]; 6. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr[8]; 7. 55-Carter Gates[7]; 8. (DNS) O4-Rob Wirth

Hot Laps 1: 1. 23-Dan Kapuscinski, 00:18.933[8]; 2. 37-Jesse Bearup, 00:19.031[1]; 3. 24-Tony DeStevens, 00:19.131[3]; 4. 41-Alex Hoag, 00:19.230[7]; 5. 62-DJ Shuman, 00:19.413[14]; 6. 88-Brad Haynes, 00:19.416[5]; 7. 35-Anthony Larkin, 00:19.539[9]; 8. 77-Cameron Rowe, 00:19.570[12]; 9. 66-Darrick Hilton, 00:19.667[6]; 10. 90-Greg O'Connor, 00:20.059[11]; 11. 55-Carter Gates, 00:21.424[4]; 12. 47-Matt Matteson, 00:21.485[10]; 13. 20-Tessa Crawford, 00:21.814[2]; 14. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr, 00:21.816[13]; 15. (DNS) O4-Rob Wirth

Hot Laps 2: 1. 37-Jesse Bearup, 00:18.752[1]; 2. 23-Dan Kapuscinski, 00:18.974[8]; 3. 62-DJ Shuman, 00:19.065[14]; 4. 88-Brad Haynes, 00:19.083[5]; 5. 24-Tony DeStevens, 00:19.336[3]; 6. 72-Drew Pascuzzi, 00:19.359; 7. 77-Cameron Rowe, 00:19.522[12]; 8. 66-Darrick Hilton, 00:19.923[6]; 9. O4-Rob Wirth, 00:20.026[15]; 10. 90-Greg O'Connor, 00:20.051[11]; 11. 20-Tessa Crawford, 00:20.579[2]; 12. 87-Cameron Rowe Jr, 00:20.798[13]; 13. 55-Carter Gates, 00:21.275[4]; 14. 47-Matt Matteson, 00:21.416[10]; 15. (DNS) 41-Alex Hoag; 16. (DNS) 35-Anthony Larkin

Buy Tickets Driver Registration
Fan Challenge




Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi
Splash

Contact Us