Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

2-Day Super Spectacle July 19 & 20

Be part of a huge 2-day Super Spectacle next Friday, July 19, and Saturday, July 20 at the Steel Palace featuring ISMA/MSS and Oswego Supers


Fan Challenge

9/1/2023 - Oswego Speedway

9/1/2023 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

67th CLASSIC WEEK - STOCK CAR SPECTACULAR AND CLASSIC TIME TRIALS

INFO -
Midstate Basement Authorities DLM Super Stock Dave London Memorial XV (50)
Rusty Diamond Cores New York State Compact Championship (20)
Novelis Supermodified and Pathfinder Bank SBS Classic Time Trials

PRICING -
GA: $20 - Kids 6 to 16 GA: $10 - Kids 5 and Under GA: FREE with paid adult - Pits: $40 - VIP: $100

TIMES -
Office Ticket Booth Opens: 9:00am - Back Pit Booth Opens: 9:00am - Pits Open: 9:00am (Supermodifieds, SBS, 350 Supers ONLY) - Driver's Meeting: 10:30am - Warmups: 11:00am to 1:30pm (350's, SBS, Supers - 2 rounds each division) - CLASSIC TIME TRIALS: 2:00pm (SBS and Supermodifieds)

*ALL 350 and SBS haulers must be removed immediately after Supermodified time trials.

*Supermodified haulers must be removed 30 minutes after the last Supermodified time trial.

*Super Stocks and Compacts Drivers' Meeting will be held at 2:30pm behind the rear grandstands.

Super Stocks and Compacts Enter Pits: 3:30pm - Warmups Begin: 5:00pm - RACING: 6:30pm

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds32 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds10 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS24 entries
  • DLM Super Stocks46 entries
  • National Compact Tour35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.428
2 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.491
3 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.519
4 29 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 15.561
5 27 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.585
6 31 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.608
7 28 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.612
8 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.626
9 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.663
10 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.746
11 16 22M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.761
12 25 O1S Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 15.774
13 26 11 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.824
14 14 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 15.829
15 30 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.863
16 22 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.884
17 17 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.910
18 9 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.920
19 18 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 15.921
20 23 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 15.972
21 11 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.995
22 20 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.123
23 19 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.152
24 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.212
25 10 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.351
26 13 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 16.434
27 32 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 16.472
28 15 70 Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.673
29 12 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.750
30 24 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 16.855
31 8 51 David Duggan Jr David Duggan Jr Milford, NH Milford, NH 16.930
32 21 99Q Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 16.969

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.657
2 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.698
3 27 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.735
4 31 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.796
5 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.872
6 25 O1S Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 15.883
7 17 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.900
8 29 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 15.902
9 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.944
10 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.957
11 23 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 15.975
12 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.010
13 26 11 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.056
14 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.083
15 14 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.130
16 22 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.146
17 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.157
18 30 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.163
19 16 22M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.232
20 11 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.288
21 9 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.296
22 10 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.398
23 19 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.504
24 13 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 16.687
25 20 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.715
26 15 70 Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.718
27 32 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 16.803
28 24 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 16.916
29 8 51 David Duggan Jr David Duggan Jr Milford, NH Milford, NH 16.947
30 21 99Q Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 16.992
31 12 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 17.053
32 18 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 19.693

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.820
2 31 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.916
3 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.957
4 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.962
5 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.972
6 14 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.009
7 29 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 16.033
8 16 22M Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.126
9 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.152
10 26 11 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.233
11 11 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.345
12 10 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.353
13 9 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.391
14 20 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.582
15 24 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 16.743
16 19 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.748
17 32 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 16.753
18 8 51 David Duggan Jr David Duggan Jr Milford, NH Milford, NH 16.793
19 13 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 16.978
20 12 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 17.265
21 21 99Q Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 17.700
22 18 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 19.749
DNS 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY
DNS 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY
DNS 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
DNS 15 70 Dave McKnight Jr Dave McKnight Jr Brampton, ON Brampton, ON
DNS 17 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY
DNS 22 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
DNS 23 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON
DNS 25 O1S Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA
DNS 28 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY
DNS 30 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Dunstable, MA Dunstable, MA 16.666
2 9 47 Jim Storace Jim Storace Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 16.799
3 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Burnt Hills, NY Burnt Hills, NY 16.824
4 7 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.845
5 10 75 Brendan Young Brendan Young Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.896
6 6 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.983
7 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.056
8 8 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.270
9 5 O4 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.307
10 3 21 Ryan Battle Ryan Battle Dunstable, MA Dunstable, MA 17.490

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.747
2 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Burnt Hills, NY Burnt Hills, NY 16.771
3 6 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.890
4 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.122
5 10 75 Brendan Young Brendan Young Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.206
6 8 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.256
7 3 21 Ryan Battle Ryan Battle Dunstable, MA Dunstable, MA 17.319
DNS 2 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Dunstable, MA Dunstable, MA
DNS 5 O4 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY
DNS 9 47 Jim Storace Jim Storace Kingston, NH Kingston, NH

Pathfinder Bank SBS

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 18.436
2 2 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.592
3 18 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.702
4 8 29 Shaun Gosselin Shaun Gosselin Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 18.753
5 13 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 18.767
6 24 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.875
7 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.919
8 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.923
9 20 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.925
10 11 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.939
11 21 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.947
12 15 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.008
13 22 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.149
14 12 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.160
15 14 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.290
16 10 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.303
17 9 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.336
18 6 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.340
19 17 90 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.438
20 23 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.741
21 19 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 19.826
22 4 20 Tessa Crawford Tessa Crawford Sterling, NY Sterling, NY 20.007
23 7 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.157
24 16 67 Ken Pierce Ken Pierce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.339

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.680
2 2 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.681
3 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 18.716
4 11 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.785
5 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.927
6 8 29 Shaun Gosselin Shaun Gosselin Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 18.965
7 14 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.997
8 22 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.042
9 20 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.043
10 15 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.068
11 17 90 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.107
12 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.126
13 13 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.128
14 24 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.234
15 12 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.290
16 6 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.300
17 10 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.363
18 23 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.657
19 4 20 Tessa Crawford Tessa Crawford Sterling, NY Sterling, NY 19.744
20 19 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 19.758
21 9 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 22.042
22 16 67 Ken Pierce Ken Pierce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 22.100
DNS 7 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
DNS 21 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 18.513
2 18 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.537
3 2 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.685
4 13 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 18.744
5 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.842
6 11 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.849
7 15 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.877
8 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.893
9 20 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.953
10 21 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.969
11 8 29 Shaun Gosselin Shaun Gosselin Fox Lake, IL Fox Lake, IL 19.015
12 22 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.106
13 12 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.195
14 17 90 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.196
15 10 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.231
16 14 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.235
17 9 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.288
18 6 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.326
19 24 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.419
20 23 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.641
21 7 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.884
22 19 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 19.887
23 16 67 Ken Pierce Ken Pierce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.384
24 4 20 Tessa Crawford Tessa Crawford Sterling, NY Sterling, NY 20.406

DLM Super Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 5
2 2 O9 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -
3 8 72C Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
4 7 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 3
5 11 18B Billy Both Billy Both Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
6 16 46 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 10
7 5 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
8 17 X Johnny Bennett Johnny Bennett Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
9 9 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
10 23 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA 13
11 19 52 Brad Bushey Brad Bushey Fairfax, VT Fairfax, VT 8
12 22 5B Brian Granger Brian Granger Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
13 26 O6 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 13
14 27 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 13
15 28 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 13
16 30 17 Mike Oddwanzy Mike Oddwanzy Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14
17 25 37 Jason Dinzler Jason Dinzler Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 8
18 12 20 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA -6
19 24 20D Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 5
20 15 2B Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY -5
21 21 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -
22 20 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -2
23 14 87 Mike Hyman Mike Hyman Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -9
24 10 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -14
25 4 4VT Chris Riendeau Chris Riendeau Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT -21
26 13 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -13
27 29 81 Tom Reese II Tom Reese II West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
28 3 56 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -25
29 1 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -28
30 18 2C Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4VT Chris Riendeau Chris Riendeau Ascutney, VT Ascutney, VT 1
2 3 O9 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
3 5 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 2
4 6 46 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 2
5 9 71G Tim Gullo Tim Gullo Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 4
6 1 O6 TJ Cochrane TJ Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -5
7 4 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY -3
8 7 81B Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -1
9 8 6 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 6
2 1 0 DJ Shaw DJ Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
3 4 18B Billy Both Billy Both Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 2 X Johnny Bennett Johnny Bennett Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 3 5B Brian Granger Brian Granger Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 5 34 Charlie Sharpsteen Charlie Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -1
7 9 18 Jason Duke Jr Jason Duke Jr Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY 2
8 6 13X Cameron Rowe Jr Cameron Rowe Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
9 8 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72C Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 2 2B Bill Frisbie Bill Frisbie Spencer, NY Spencer, NY -
3 4 87 Mike Hyman Mike Hyman Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 1
4 6 2C Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 2
5 7 23 Robert Fink Robert Fink Nanticoke, PA Nanticoke, PA 2
6 5 5 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
7 3 85 Abe Romanik Abe Romanik -4
8 8 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
2 3 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 1
3 8 20 Eric Kocher Eric Kocher Danielsville, PA Danielsville, PA 5
4 1 52 Brad Bushey Brad Bushey Fairfax, VT Fairfax, VT -3
5 6 20D Brian DeMark Brian DeMark Erin, NY Erin, NY 1
6 4 75H Jim House Jim House Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -2
7 7 75 Chris Batorski Chris Batorski -
8 5 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48X Jacob Christman Jacob Christman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA -
2 3 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 1
3 2 56 Jimmy Steffenhagen Jimmy Steffenhagen Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -1
4 7 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY 3
5 6 37 Jason Dinzler Jason Dinzler Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 1
6 4 17 Mike Oddwanzy Mike Oddwanzy Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 8 33 Brianna Dinzler Brianna Dinzler NY, NY NY, NY 1
8 9 29 Dan Tingue Jr Dan Tingue Jr Palmyra, NY Palmyra, NY 1
9 5 81 Tom Reese II Tom Reese II West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -4
Buy Tickets Driver Registration
Fan Challenge




Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi
Splash

Contact Us