Oswego Speedway

  • 1
TYLER THOMPSON WINS JIM SHAMPINE MEMORIAL

TYLER THOMPSON WINS JIM SHAMPINE MEMORIAL

The 73rd season of racing at Oswego Speedway kicked off in spectacular fashion last Saturday with the 75-lap Jim Shampine Memorial for Supers


Fan Challenge

7/1/2023 - Oswego Speedway

7/1/2023 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Oswego County/NBT Bank INDEPENDENCE SPECTACULAR - ISMA/MSS WINGED Challenge Race #3 PLUS FIREWORKS!

INFO -
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Novelis Supers Challenge Race #3 (50)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (35)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (30)

PRICING -
GA: $30 - Pits: $50 - VIP: $100 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with paid adult

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 2:30pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:30pm - Novelis Fan Can Chase: 3:30 to 5:00pm - Grandstands Open: 3:45pm - Warmups Begin: 3:45pm - Warmups End: 5:15pm - Group Time Trials: 5:30pm (350 groups, SBS groups, Winged Supers single car) - HEAT RACING: 6:30pm (350's, SBS, Winged Supers)

TO FOLLOW:
J&S Paving 350 Super Feature (30-laps)
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Novelis Supers Redraw on Podium
Pathfinder Bank SBS Feature (35-laps)
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Novelis Supers Feature - Challenge Race #3 (50-laps)

GIGANTIC FIREWORKS DISPLAY!!!

Classes

  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds8 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS21 entries
  • Novelis ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 6
2 1 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 3 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 4 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1
6 6 79 Talen Hawksby Talen Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 5 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.989
2 3 79 Talen Hawksby Talen Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.318
3 5 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.335
4 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.430
5 7 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.695
6 8 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.725
7 4 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.839

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.580
2 5 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.127
3 3 79 Talen Hawksby Talen Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.212
4 7 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.253
5 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.630
6 4 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.679
7 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.697

Pathfinder Bank SBS

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 9
2 1 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 8 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
4 12 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 8
5 9 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
6 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
7 14 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 7
8 19 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 11
9 15 27 Steven Bradshaw Steven Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
10 11 4 Rob Pullen Rob Pullen Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
11 18 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
12 3 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
13 6 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
14 17 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
15 5 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -10
16 13 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
17 16 26 Jake Brown Jake Brown Camden, NY Camden, NY -1
18 2 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -16
19 4 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -15
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 2
3 1 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 7 26 Jake Brown Jake Brown Camden, NY Camden, NY 1
7 6 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY -
2 3 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 2 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 4 4 Rob Pullen Rob Pullen Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY -
6 6 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 7 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
3 4 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 2 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 5 27 Steven Bradshaw Steven Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 18.902
2 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.967
3 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.129
4 10 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.206
5 18 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.234
6 21 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.298
7 13 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.400
8 12 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.403
9 8 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.414
10 19 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.448
11 15 4 Rob Pullen Rob Pullen Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.614
12 6 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.628
13 20 2 Jordan Sullivan Jordan Sullivan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.752
14 17 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 19.804
15 2 27 Steven Bradshaw Steven Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.700

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.772
2 1 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Redwood, NY Redwood, NY 18.845
3 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.952
4 18 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.107
5 8 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.163
6 21 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.165
7 13 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.201
8 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.265
9 12 OO Jude Parker Jude Parker Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.318
10 10 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.337
11 15 4 Rob Pullen Rob Pullen Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.531
12 6 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.629
13 3 26 Jake Brown Jake Brown Camden, NY Camden, NY 19.669
14 17 O1 Greg Richardson Greg Richardson Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 19.700
15 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.859
16 2 27 Steven Bradshaw Steven Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.495
17 7 55 Carter Gates Carter Gates Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.714

Novelis ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
2 7 11 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 5
3 11 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 8
4 6 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
5 4 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -1
6 12 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
7 14 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
8 17 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 9
9 5 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
10 8 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME -2
11 18 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 7
12 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -10
13 15 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 2
14 10 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -4
15 19 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 4
16 13 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
17 16 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -1
18 20 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
19 9 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -
2 2 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
4 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
5 5 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
6 7 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 1
7 6 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 2 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
4 3 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON -1
5 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
7 7 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 1
2 3 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 1
3 4 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 1
4 5 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 1 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -4
6 6 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -
7 7 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 14.858
2 20 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 14.970
3 17 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 14.972
4 13 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 15.092
5 9 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 15.097
6 18 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.098
7 16 11 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.157
8 5 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.276
9 12 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.324
10 11 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.345
11 4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.382
12 15 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.426
13 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.441
14 2 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.499
15 6 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.626
16 7 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.804
17 10 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 16.064
18 21 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 16.080
19 8 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.566
20 3 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.613
21 19 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.748
Buy Tickets Driver Registration
Fan Challenge




Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi
Splash

Contact Us