Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

Start making your plans now - click on the photo to see our complete 72nd season slate.


Fan Challenge

10/9/2022 - Oswego Speedway

10/9/2022 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Super DIRT Week 50

Details TBA!

Classes

  • DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds76 entries
    • Super DIRTCar Series,Super DIRT Week
  • DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds90 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds

200 Laps

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trx 200Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux 200

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
2 2 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 8 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
4 13 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 9
5 10 9 Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 5
6 21 7D Tyler Dippel Tyler Dippel Wallkill, NY Wallkill, NY 15
7 4 26 Ryan Godown Ryan Godown Ringoes, NJ Ringoes, NJ -3
8 7 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -1
9 25 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16
10 23 3 Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 13
11 40 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 29
12 26 35L L.J. Lombardo L.J. Lombardo Danbury, CT Danbury, CT 14
13 11 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
14 5 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -9
15 12 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
16 6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -10
17 24 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
18 35 20 Brett Hearn Brett Hearn Sussex, NJ Sussex, NJ 17
19 30 22 Tanner Van Dohren Tanner Van Dohren Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 11
20 14 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -6
21 19 2 Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -2
22 36 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 14
23 33 43 Jimmy Horton Jimmy Horton Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater, NJ 10
24 9 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -15
25 39 14M CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 14
26 16 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -10
27 37 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 10
28 27 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
29 34 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 5
30 32 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
31 31 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
32 28 125 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -4
33 29 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
34 18 28L Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -16
35 22 84 Gary Tomkins Gary Tomkins Clifton Springs, NY Clifton Springs, NY -13
36 17 98 Rocky Warner Rocky Warner Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -19
37 38 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 1
38 20 27J Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -18
39 15 39 Kyle Coffey Kyle Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -24
40 3 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -37
15 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 1 43 Jimmy Horton Jimmy Horton Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater, NJ -1
3 3 20 Brett Hearn Brett Hearn Sussex, NJ Sussex, NJ -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -
5 6 37M Mathieu Dejardins Mathieu Dejardins Sorel, QC Sorel, QC 1
6 7 7 Rick Laubach Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA Quakertown, PA 1
7 5 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -2
8 8 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -
9 10 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
10 17 115 Kenny Tremont Jr Kenny Tremont Jr West Sand Lake, NY West Sand Lake, NY 7
11 12 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
12 11 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
13 15 1NY Gregory Atkins Gregory Atkins Keeseville, NY Keeseville, NY 2
14 13 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY -1
15 23 11 Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
16 14 0 Matt Humes Matt Humes North Canaan, CT North Canaan, CT -2
17 18 4C Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
DNS 9 36B Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -
DNS 16 76 John Brown John Brown Danbury, CT Danbury, CT -
DNS 19 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Middletown, Orange County, NY Middletown, Orange County, NY -
DNS 20 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
DNS 21 36 Brian Whittemore Brian Whittemore Pittsford, VT Pittsford, VT -
DNS 22 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -
15 Laps

LCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -
2 2 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -
3 4 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 8 Rich Scagliotta Rich Scagliotta Hillsborough, NJ Hillsborough, NJ -
6 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
7 10 14S Brian Swarthout Brian Swarthout Beaver Dams, NY Beaver Dams, NY 3
8 6 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
9 18 27JR Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Middlesex, NY Middlesex, NY 9
10 9 27 Jeremy Pitts Jeremy Pitts SCHAGHTICOKE, NY SCHAGHTICOKE, NY -1
11 13 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright Piffard, NY Piffard, NY 2
12 16 48TOO Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 4
13 19 17T Richie Tobias Jr Richie Tobias Jr North Canaan, CT North Canaan, CT 6
14 12 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -2
15 11 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -4
16 14 01C Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
17 8 14M CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -9
DNS 15 74 Dave Flannigan Jr. Dave Flannigan Jr. Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
DNS 17 4V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
DNS 20 28T Michael Trautschold Michael Trautschold ROSCOE, NY ROSCOE, NY -
DNS 21 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
DNS 22 11S James Sweeting James Sweeting Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
DNS 23 18 Ryan Macartney Ryan Macartney Pauling, NY Pauling, NY -

DIRTcar Sportsman Modifieds

75 Laps

Chevy Performance 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 4 10% Chad Edwards Chad Edwards Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 2
3 8 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 5
4 6 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
5 2 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -3
6 3 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
7 12 10 Karl Comfort Karl Comfort Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY 5
8 10 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 2
9 7 79 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -2
10 22 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 12
11 30 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT 19
12 11 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
13 35 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 22
14 17 72 James Friesen James Friesen St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 3
15 13 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
16 19 32RS Ryan Shanahan Ryan Shanahan Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
17 15 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -2
18 33 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 15
19 21 514 James Hanson James Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT 2
20 16 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -4
21 28 33C Cody Ochs Cody Ochs Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 7
22 20 3N Justin Sharp Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON -2
23 24 711 Chris Crane Jr Chris Crane Jr Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 1
24 18 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -6
25 29 42B Justin Buff Justin Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
26 DNF 32 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
27 DNF 34 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 7
28 DNF 5 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -23
29 DNF 14 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -15
30 DNF 9 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -21
31 DNF 25 28F Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
32 DNF 23 21K Randy Chrysler Randy Chrysler Tuscarora, NY Tuscarora, NY -9
33 DNF 26 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY -7
34 DNF 36 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
35 DNF 31 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -4
36 DNF 27 38S Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -9
12 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY 1
2 1 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
4 5 171 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 1
5 10 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 5
6 4 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -2
7 11 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
8 9 5P Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 1
9 13 57 Justin Liechti Justin Liechti Newark, NY Newark, NY 4
10 8 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -2
11 12 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
12 17 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 5
13 16 44T Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 3
14 14 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay -
15 19 21R Jeffrey Reis Jeffrey Reis Bennington, VT Bennington, VT 4
DNS 6 33XL Moise Page Moise Page -
DNS 7 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
DNS 15 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 18 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
DNS 20 48B Aron Backus Aron Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 21 42N Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
DNS 22 1X Willy Decker Jr Willy Decker Jr -
12 Laps

LCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cody Ochs Cody Ochs Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 1
2 1 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 132 Dalton Martin Dalton Martin Scottsville, NY Scottsville, NY 1
4 8 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 4
5 3 13A Troy Audet Troy Audet Bridport, VT Bridport, VT -2
6 9 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 3
7 5 8JS John Stowell John Stowell Johnsonville, NY Johnsonville, NY -2
8 7 00 Beau Reeves Beau Reeves Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
9 14 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 5
10 13 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 3
11 6 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -5
12 17 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 5
13 11 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
14 18 26M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 4
15 19 24B Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 4
16 20 58 AJ Lloyd AJ Lloyd Canadaigua, NY Canadaigua, NY 4
17 15 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
18 16 7O7 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -2
19 10 22B Mike Bruno Mike Bruno West Haven, VT West Haven, VT -9
20 12 782 Mark Shupp Mark Shupp Tunkhannock, PA Tunkhannock, PA -8
DNS 21 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
12 Laps

LCS 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Justin Buff Justin Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -
2 2 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 357 Marty Kelly III Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT Bennington, VT -
4 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
5 7 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
6 18 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 12
7 10 3H Cole Hentschel Cole Hentschel 3
8 6 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
9 13 7 Codie Aubin Codie Aubin Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 4
10 16 1R Ricky Thompson Ricky Thompson Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 6
11 19 28K Kyle Swart Kyle Swart 8
12 4 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -8
13 14 27 Jason Reome Jason Reome Middle Grove, NY Middle Grove, NY 1
14 5 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -9
15 9 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -6
16 12 09 Trevor Wright Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -4
17 11 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -6
DNS 15 66 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -
DNS 17 61 Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Alexander Palmer-Sawyer Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY -
DNS 20 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
DNS 21 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY -
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us