Oswego Speedway

  • 1
NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week 50 is HERE!

NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week 50 is HERE!

Please visit SuperDIRTWeek.com for up to date event information, schedules, and results.


Fan Challenge

8/13/2022 - Oswego Speedway

8/13/2022 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Oswego Winged Super Challenge #3

INFO -
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Supers Winged Challenge Finale (60)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (30)

PRICING -
GA: $30 - Kids 16 and under GA: FREE with paid adult - Pits: $50 - VIP: $100

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 2:30pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:30pm - Grandstands Open: 3:30pm - Warmups Begin: 3:30pm - Warmups End: 4:45pm - Time Trials: 5:00pm (350 Supers groups, Winged Supers single car), HEAT RACING: 6:00pm (350 Supers, Winged Supers)

TO FOLLOW -
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Supers Consi (if needed)
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Redraw (on podium)
J&S Paving 350 Super Feature (30-laps)
Oswego Winged Super Challenge #3 (60-laps)

Classes

  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds14 entries
  • ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 10
2 1 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
3 2 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
5 3 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
6 9 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
7 5 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
8 10 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
9 12 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 3
10 7 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -3
11 13 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
12 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
13 8 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
14 14 79 Talon Hawksby Talon Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 1 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 2 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 5 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
5 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
6 6 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 1
3 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 6 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
6 5 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1
7 7 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 79 Talon Hawksby Talon Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.920
2 6 79 Talon Hawksby Talon Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.933
3 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.002
4 14 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.021
5 11 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.043
6 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.051
7 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.098
8 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.115
9 13 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.116
10 3 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 17.138
11 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.217
12 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.223
13 10 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.245
14 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.285

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.079
2 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.095
3 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.141
4 3 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 17.210
5 13 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.238
6 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.259
7 9 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.262
8 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.383
9 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.399
10 14 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.432
11 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.475
12 10 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.489
13 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.507

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 79 Talon Hawksby Talon Hawksby Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.840
2 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 17.052
3 3 75 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 17.058
4 11 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.065
5 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.186
6 9 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.192
7 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.200
8 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.390
9 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.409
10 13 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.461
11 10 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.493
12 14 4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.496
13 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.649

ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 3
2 7 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 5
3 10 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 7
4 1 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -3
5 3 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 18 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 12
7 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
8 6 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -2
9 17 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 8
10 12 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
11 11 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
12 8 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -4
13 13 44 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -
14 9 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
15 14 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
16 2 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -14
17 19 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 2
18 16 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -2
19 15 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -
2 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
4 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON -
5 44 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -
6 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 2 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 3 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -
4 4 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
5 6 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 5 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME -
4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 14.630
2 17 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 14.777
3 9 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 14.795
4 6 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.809
5 11 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 14.949
6 1 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 14.974
7 20 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.977
8 12 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.062
9 7 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.082
10 2 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.165
11 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.245
12 15 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.291
13 16 44 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.316
14 21 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 15.349
15 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.350
16 10 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 15.503
17 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.699
18 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.832
19 14 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 15.892

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.183
2 13 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 15.257
3 6 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.300
4 9 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 15.344
5 7 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.346
6 21 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 15.498
7 11 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.538
8 20 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.643
9 12 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.661
10 15 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.741
11 16 44 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.811
12 4 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 15.927
13 19 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.962
14 2 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.971
15 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.010
16 1 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.018
17 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.024
18 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.128
19 10 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 16.402
20 14 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 16.561
21 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.730

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.116
2 7 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.449
3 15 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.450
4 20 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.464
5 12 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.610
6 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.622
7 21 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 15.702
8 1 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.710
9 10 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 15.900
10 2 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.907
11 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.060
12 4 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.201
13 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.370
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us