Oswego Speedway

  • 1
NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week 50 is HERE!

NAPA Auto Parts Super DIRT Week 50 is HERE!

Please visit SuperDIRTWeek.com for up to date event information, schedules, and results.


Fan Challenge

7/9/2022 - Oswego Speedway

7/9/2022 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Oswego Winged Super Challenge #2

INFO -
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Supers (50)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (30)

PRICING -
GA: $30 - Kids 16 and under GA: FREE with paid adult - Pits: $50 - VIP: $100

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 2:30pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:30pm - Grandstands Open: 3:30pm - Warmups Begin: 3:30pm (350's, Winged Supers) - Warmups End: 4:45pm - Time Trials: 5:00pm - Heat Racing: 6:00pm (350's, Winged Supers)

TO FOLLOW -
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Supers Consolation (if needed)
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Supers Redraw (on podium)
J&S Paving 350 Super Feature (30-laps)
ISMA / MSS / Oswego Winged Super Challenge #2 (50-laps)

Classes

  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds15 entries
  • ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 2
2 1 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 5 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 6 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 11 75 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
6 8 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
7 10 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
8 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
9 4 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
10 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
11 13 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
12 9 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
13 12 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1
14 14 32 Norm MacLeod Norm MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
15 15 5 Roger Clark Roger Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH -1
5 6 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 5 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
7 7 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
2 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 3 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
7 8 32 Norm MacLeod Norm MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
8 7 5 Roger Clark Roger Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 75 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.692
2 14 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.776
3 13 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.926
4 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.960
5 10 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.974
6 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.977
7 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.991
8 6 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.070
9 12 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.211
10 9 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.214
11 15 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.232
12 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.345
13 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.576
14 3 5 Roger Clark Roger Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.380

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 75 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.188
2 6 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.239
3 10 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.286
4 15 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.429
5 13 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.457
6 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.525
7 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.668
8 9 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.847
9 12 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.895
10 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.925
11 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 18.101
12 3 5 Roger Clark Roger Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.466

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.927
2 14 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 16.935
3 5 75 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.077
4 15 23 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.182
5 10 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.192
6 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.206
7 1 31 Nick Barzee Nick Barzee Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 17.237
8 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.251
9 9 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.259
10 12 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.316
11 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.740
12 11 32 Norm MacLeod Norm MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.396
13 3 5 Roger Clark Roger Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.806

ISMA / MSS Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 4
2 1 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
3 9 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 6
4 10 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 6
5 12 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
6 6 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 3 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON -4
8 2 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
9 16 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
10 14 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 4
11 17 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 6
12 8 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -4
13 19 9 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 6
14 21 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 7
15 15 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
16 13 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
17 11 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -6
18 20 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 2
19 4 97 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -15
20 7 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -13
21 22 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
22 18 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
23 23 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 1
2 4 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 2
3 1 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 3 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
5 5 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 7 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
7 6 9 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA -1
8 8 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
2 3 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
3 4 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 1
4 1 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -3
5 5 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -
6 7 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 1
7 6 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 3
2 1 97 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -1
3 3 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
4 2 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 5 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
6 6 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 7 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 14.611
2 10 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 14.742
3 19 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 14.745
4 1 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 14.828
5 12 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 14.880
6 6 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.919
7 23 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.973
8 22 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.042
9 16 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 15.107
10 18 97 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.153
11 20 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 15.189
12 2 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.358
13 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.403
14 17 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.409
15 13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.413
16 8 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.463
17 14 9 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 15.468
18 11 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 15.649
19 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.800
20 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.807
21 24 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 16.030
22 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.233
23 21 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.314

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 15.063
2 15 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 15.146
3 2 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.249
4 23 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.265
5 8 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.284
6 1 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.360
7 12 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.438
8 22 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.590
9 20 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 15.593
10 16 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH 15.691
11 3 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 15.721
12 18 97 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.772
13 13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.772
14 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.788
15 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.818
16 17 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.937
17 6 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 16.098
18 21 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.255
19 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.337
20 14 9 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 16.340
21 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.380

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 61 Mike Ordway Jr Mike Ordway Jr Lincoln, ME Lincoln, ME 14.912
2 10 84 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 15.096
3 23 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.139
4 19 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.177
5 1 11 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.260
6 6 11E Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.271
7 2 74 Johnny Benson Johnny Benson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.333
8 17 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 15.394
9 8 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.401
10 12 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.407
11 18 97 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 15.421
12 20 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 15.505
13 13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr Michael Muldoon Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.548
14 22 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.591
15 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.813
16 11 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 15.841
17 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.875
18 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.317
19 21 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.533
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us