Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

8/21/2021 - Oswego Speedway

8/21/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Oswego County FCU & C's Beverage Championship / Mr. Super Night - FIREWORKS AND FAN CAN CHASE #3!

INFO -
34th Annual $10,000 to Win Mr. Novelis Supermodified (75)
29th Annual $1,500 to Win Mr. Pathfinder Bank SBS (35)
$2,000 to Win J&S Paving 350 Supers (30)
FIREWORKS!

PRICING -
GA: $30 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with Paid Adult - Pits: $50

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 1:30pm - Pit Gates Open: 1:45pm - Grandstands Open: 2:45pm - Warmups Begin: 2:45pm - Warmups End: 4:15pm - Classic Driver's Meeting: 4:30pm - Group Time Trials: 5:00pm (350's, SBS, Supers) - Quarter Midget Demo - HEAT RACING: 6:15pm (350's, SBS, Supers)

FEATURE ORDER -
J&S Paving 350 Super Championship (30-laps)
$1,500 to Win Mr. Pathfinder Bank SBS (35-laps)
$10,000 to Win Mr. Novelis Supermodified (75-laps)

FIREWORKS TO FOLLOW!

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds20 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds15 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 9
2 8 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 6
3 19 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16
4 15 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 11
5 3 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -2
6 6 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 5 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -2
8 4 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
9 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
10 18 25 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 8
11 13 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
12 17 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 5
13 11 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
14 7 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
15 16 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 1
16 2 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -14
17 12 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -5
18 9 8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
19 14 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
20 20 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
2 2 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 6 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
4 7 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 5 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 1 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY -5
7 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
2 2 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 4 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
4 5 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 1
5 3 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 6 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
7 7 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 4 8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 5 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
5 2 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
6 6 25 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.184
2 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.329
3 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.389
4 17 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.412
5 11 8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.448
6 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.478
7 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.492
8 20 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.538
9 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.556
10 12 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.626
11 14 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.628
12 19 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.662
13 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.801
14 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.861
15 18 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.899
16 10 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.923
17 13 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.018
18 16 25 Tyler Shullick Tyler Shullick Vermilion, OH Vermilion, OH 17.321
19 8 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.489
20 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.072

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 8 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 6
3 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 9 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH 5
5 6 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 11 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
7 7 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
9 15 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
10 2 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -8
11 10 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA -1
12 1 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -11
13 14 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
14 13 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
15 12 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 1 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
3 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 2 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 3 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH -2
6 6 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 7 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 8 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 4
2 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH -
4 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 1 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 6 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
7 7 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.949
2 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.021
3 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.093
4 15 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.097
5 8 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.287
6 10 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH 17.316
7 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.404
8 13 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.505
9 12 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.634
10 7 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.694
11 11 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.702
12 6 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.858
13 9 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 17.958
14 14 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.158
15 3 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.415

Pathfinder Bank SBS

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 7
2 9 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
3 7 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 4
4 6 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 10 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
6 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 11 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
8 3 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
9 12 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
10 13 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
11 4 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
12 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -10
13 5 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 1
3 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -1
4 5 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 6 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 4 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 8 29 Andy Loden Andy Loden Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
8 7 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 2 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
4 4 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
6 6 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.128
2 9 29 Andy Loden Andy Loden Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.345
3 4 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.500
4 14 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.501
5 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.609
6 8 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.611
7 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.683
8 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.897
9 13 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.010
10 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.019
11 3 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.073
12 5 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.179
13 7 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.457
14 2 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.639
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us