Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

8/14/2021 - Oswego Speedway

8/14/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Barlow's Concessions and A&P Auto Parts Night - Supers, SBS, New York Super Stocks

INFO -
Novelis Supermodifieds (50)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30)
Sunoco New York Super Stocks Classic Tune-Up (30)

PRICING -
GA: $20 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with Paid Adult - Pits: $40

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 2:00pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:15pm - Grandstands Open: 3:15pm - Warmups Begin: 3:15pm (SBS, Supers, Super Stocks) - Warmups End: 4:45pm - Group Time Trials: 5:00pm (SBS, Supers) - HEAT RACING: 6:00pm (Super Stocks, SBS, Supers)

FEATURE ORDER -
Sunoco New York Super Stocks (30-laps)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30-laps)
Novelis Supermodifieds (50-laps)

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds20 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS18 entries
  • DLM Super Stocks29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 10
2 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -1
5 6 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
6 8 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
7 9 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
8 10 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
9 1 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY -8
10 12 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
11 5 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -6
12 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
13 13 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
14 17 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
15 7 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
16 14 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
17 16 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
18 19 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
2 2 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
4 5 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 1
5 7 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
6 6 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 4 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY -3
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
2 2 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 3 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 6 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 5 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY -
5 5 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.908
2 16 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.030
3 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.037
4 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.162
5 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.182
6 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.201
7 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.289
8 20 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.322
9 8 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.408
10 19 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY 16.473
11 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.584
12 11 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.609
13 17 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.615
14 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.687
15 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.706
16 13 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.776
17 14 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.817
18 12 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.869
19 9 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.326

Pathfinder Bank SBS

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 5
2 9 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 7
3 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -
5 14 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
6 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
8 8 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 5 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
10 16 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
11 15 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
12 11 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
13 12 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
14 17 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
15 13 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
16 10 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
17 2 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -15
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 4 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 3 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 1 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 5 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
6 6 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 1
2 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
3 5 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 3 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -1
5 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 1 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 6 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 5 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.980
2 16 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.035
3 13 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.098
4 14 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.138
5 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.199
6 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.208
7 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.249
8 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.373
9 3 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.460
10 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.581
11 4 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.615
12 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.625
13 15 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.729
14 2 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.833
15 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.940
16 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.948
17 18 O4 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.685

DLM Super Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71Z Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias NY, NY NY, NY 3
2 3 44 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
3 6 19 Jeff Whalen Jeff Whalen 3
4 5 98 Jim Yamelski Jim Yamelski Hunlock Creek, PA Hunlock Creek, PA 1
5 7 87 Mike Hyman Mike Hyman Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 2
6 2 5 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -4
7 8 74 Paul Godby Paul Godby Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
8 1 89F Frank Petroski Frank Petroski NY, NY NY, NY -7
9 9 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
10 10 75 Kirt Willis Kirt Willis Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Lee Sharpsteen Lee Sharpsteen Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 4
2 2 89 Frank Chapman Jr. Frank Chapman Jr. Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -
3 1 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -2
4 4 46 Cole Hicks Cole Hicks Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
5 3 36 Brian Hallett Brian Hallett Avon, NY Avon, NY -2
6 7 54 Amber VanOrden Amber VanOrden NY, NY NY, NY 1
7 8 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 1
8 6 94 Billy Coyle Billy Coyle NY, NY NY, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Terry Cheetham Terry Cheetham Sodus, NY Sodus, NY -
2 4 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 2
3 5 27 Evan Rygielski Evan Rygielski Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes-Barre, PA 2
4 6 29K Ray Bancroft Ray Bancroft Copenhagen, NY Copenhagen, NY 2
5 7 51 Barrett Schenk Barrett Schenk Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 2
6 2 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -4
7 3 25 Joel Gleason Joel Gleason -4
8 8 18 Jason Duke Jr. Jason Duke Jr. Berkshire, NY Berkshire, NY -
9 9 6 Joe Miller Joe Miller Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us