Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

8/7/2021 - Oswego Speedway

8/7/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

JP Jewelers 'Retro Night' - AUTOGRAPH SESSION!

INFO -
Novelis Supermodifieds (45)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (25)
Old Timer's Night - AUTOGRAPH SESSION!

PRICING -
GA: $20 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with Paid Adult - Pits: $40

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 1:30pm - Pit Gates Open: 1:45pm - Grandstands Open: 2:45pm - Warmups Begin: 2:45pm - Warmups End: 4:00pm - Group Time Trials: 4:15pm - AUTOGRAPH SESSION: 5:00pm - HEAT RACING: 6:15pm (350's, SBS, Supers)

FEATURE ORDER -
J&S Paving 350 Supers (25-laps)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30-laps)
Novelis Supermodifieds (45-laps)

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds20 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds12 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

45 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 5
2 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 4 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 12 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
7 11 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 4
8 9 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
9 8 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
10 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
11 13 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
12 15 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 3
13 17 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
14 16 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
15 10 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -5
16 19 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
17 7 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -10
18 14 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
3 2 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 4 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 2
3 2 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
4 3 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -1
5 6 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 1
6 5 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 4 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 3 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
5 5 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY -
6 6 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.694
2 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.950
3 14 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.990
4 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.044
5 15 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.163
6 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.168
7 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.193
8 18 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.214
9 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.228
10 17 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY 16.267
11 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.270
12 12 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.308
13 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.372
14 11 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.493
15 9 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.674
16 16 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.692
17 19 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 16.698
18 8 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.341

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 1 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 3 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 7 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 8 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
6 11 64 James Capps III James Capps III Penacook, NH Penacook, NH 5
7 5 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
8 2 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -6
9 6 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
10 9 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
11 10 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 3 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 6 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
6 5 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 4 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 5 64 James Capps III James Capps III Penacook, NH Penacook, NH 2
4 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 1 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.071
2 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.296
3 12 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.327
4 9 45 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.402
5 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.406
6 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.435
7 10 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.474
8 8 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.673
9 11 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.886
10 2 64 James Capps III James Capps III Penacook, NH Penacook, NH 17.936
11 5 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.946

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 OO Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
2 3 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 1
3 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
4 4 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 2 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 13 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
7 11 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
8 8 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 15 04 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
10 12 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
11 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
12 14 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
13 16 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
14 6 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -8
15 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -14
16 10 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -6
17 7 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 OO Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 04 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 1
2 1 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
3 3 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 5 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
5 6 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 4 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
2 1 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -1
3 4 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
4 2 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 5 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 OO Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.707
2 15 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 18.988
3 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.129
4 13 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.161
5 3 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.194
6 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.242
7 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.258
8 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.264
9 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.350
10 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.389
11 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.490
12 4 24 Tony DeStevens Tony DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.517
13 2 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.568
14 16 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.854
15 17 04 Rob Wirth Rob Wirth Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.941
16 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.944
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us