Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

Start making your plans now - click on the photo to see our complete 72nd season slate.


Fan Challenge

7/10/2021 - Oswego Speedway

7/10/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

CME Electrical Summer Championship - Double Features for Supermodifieds, SBS PLUS Vintage Cars

INFO -
Novelis Supermodified Double Features (50 and 35)
Pathfinder Bank SBS Twins (20)
Atlantic Coast Old Timers Vintage Club
350's OFF

PRICING -
GA: $20 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with Paid Adult - Pits - $40

TIMES -
Back and Front Pit Windows Open: 2:00pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:15pm - Warmups Begin: 3:15pm (SBS, Supers, Vintage Cars) - Warmups End: 4:45pm - Group Time Trials: 5:00pm (SBS, Supers) - HEAT RACING: 6:00pm (SBS, Supers, Vintage Cars)

FEATURE ORDER -
Pathfinder Bank SBS Twin #1 (20-laps)
Vintage Car Feature #1
Novelis Supermodified Feature #1 (50-laps)
Vintage Car Feature #2
Pathfinder Bank SBS Twin #2 (20-laps)
Vintage Car Feature #3
Novelis Supermodified Feature #2 (35-laps)

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds19 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 8 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 10 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 7
4 19 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15
5 5 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 6 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA -
7 12 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
8 18 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
9 2 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
10 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
11 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
12 7 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -5
13 11 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
14 1 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -13
15 9 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
16 13 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
17 16 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
18 17 18 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
35 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 2
2 4 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
3 5 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 6 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 10 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
6 8 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
7 12 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 5
8 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
9 13 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
10 15 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
11 11 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
12 9 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
13 16 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
14 2 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -12
15 14 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -1
16 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -15
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA -1
3 3 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
4 4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
2 1 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
2 2 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
3 3 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 4 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -
5 5 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 6 18 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.139
2 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.146
3 19 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.255
4 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.304
5 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.318
6 17 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 16.376
7 14 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.398
8 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.470
9 11 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.711
10 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.713
11 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.722
12 12 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.755
13 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.773
14 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.877
15 13 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.250
16 10 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.497

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.728
2 15 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.736
3 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.854
4 16 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 16.861
5 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.913
6 13 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.038
7 18 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.114
8 11 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 17.182
9 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.187
10 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.202
11 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.272
12 8 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.406
13 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.430
14 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.461
15 17 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.491
16 12 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.670

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.532
2 14 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.854
3 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.910
4 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.920
5 13 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.941
6 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.960
7 16 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 17.001
8 11 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 17.033
9 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.078
10 8 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.151
11 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.201
12 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.415
13 12 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.535
14 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.757

Pathfinder Bank SBS

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 4
2 3 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 4 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 15 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 11
5 1 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -4
6 13 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 7
7 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
8 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
9 16 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
10 11 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
11 9 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
12 14 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
13 12 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
14 10 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
15 8 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 5
2 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
3 4 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
5 15 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
6 1 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
7 12 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 5
8 14 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
9 9 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 3 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
11 11 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
12 13 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
13 7 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
14 10 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
15 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 2 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
3 6 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 5 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 3 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 3
2 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 2 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 5 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
3 1 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 5 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 4 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.007
2 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.026
3 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.130
4 13 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.165
5 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.267
6 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.430
7 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.562
8 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.597
9 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.628
10 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.720
11 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.791
12 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.814
13 16 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.854
14 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.869
15 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.916
16 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 20.051

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.112
2 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.174
3 15 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.282
4 13 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.367
5 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.428
6 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.607
7 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.622
8 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.674
9 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.717
10 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.805
11 16 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.008
12 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.038
13 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.177
14 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.211
15 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.280

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.877
2 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.134
3 13 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.170
4 15 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.199
5 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.335
6 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.350
7 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.427
8 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.566
9 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.639
10 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.718
11 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.796
12 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.817
13 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.825
14 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.987
15 16 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.029
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us