Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

7/3/2021 - Oswego Speedway

7/3/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Century 21 Independence Spectacular - Shampine/White Memorials, 350's - FAN CAN CHASE AND FIREWORKS!

INFO -
Novelis Supermodified Jim Shampine Memorial (75)
Pathfinder Bank SBS Tony White Memorial (35)
J&S Paving 350 Super Twins (30)

PRICING -
GA: $25 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with Paid Adult - Pits: $45

TIMES -
Back & Front Pit Windows Open: 2:00pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:15pm - Warmups Begin: 3:15pm - Warmups End: 4:45pm - Group Time Trials (SBS, Supers): 5:00pm - Makeup 350 Super Feature: 5:30pm - Regular Program to Follow

FEATURE ORDER -
Pathfinder Bank SBS Tony White Memorial (35-laps)
J&S Paving 350 Super Memorial Special (30-laps)
Novelis Supermodified Jim Shampine Memorial (75-laps)

FIREWORKS AFTER THE RACES!

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds20 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds13 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 6 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 5 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
5 11 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 6
6 4 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 7 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 8 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 3 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
10 10 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
11 14 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 3
12 15 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 3
13 19 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
14 12 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -2
15 9 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
16 16 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
17 13 78 Johnny Payne Johnny Payne Fairlawn, NJ Fairlawn, NJ -4
18 18 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
2 1 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 4 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 5 78 Johnny Payne Johnny Payne Fairlawn, NJ Fairlawn, NJ -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 3 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ -
6 7 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
7 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 1 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -1
3 7 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
4 3 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 4 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -1
6 6 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.004
2 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.035
3 17 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.079
4 16 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.088
5 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.113
6 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.171
7 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.193
8 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.207
9 8 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.217
10 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.303
11 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.330
12 18 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.396
13 19 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.526
14 14 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 16.606
15 11 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 17.072
16 15 78 Johnny Payne Johnny Payne Fairlawn, NJ Fairlawn, NJ 17.155
17 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.440
18 13 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.659

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 7 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 9 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 4
6 6 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 3 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -4
8 12 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 11 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
10 13 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 3
11 1 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -10
12 8 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
13 10 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
30 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
2 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
3 1 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 8 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 4
5 2 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
6 3 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
7 7 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
8 12 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 13 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
10 6 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
11 4 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
12 11 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -1
13 9 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 2 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 1 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 6 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
7 7 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
2 4 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 5 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 2
4 3 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 6 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
6 2 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4

Pathfinder Bank SBS

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
2 9 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 7
3 4 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -3
6 8 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
7 16 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
8 17 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
9 14 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
10 13 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
11 15 39 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
12 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
4 5 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
5 6 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 1 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 2 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
4 3 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
2 4 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
3 1 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -2
4 2 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 5 39 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.829
2 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.887
3 13 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.995
4 16 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.114
5 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.150
6 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.188
7 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.404
8 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.414
9 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.428
10 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.445
11 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.507
12 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.508
13 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.596
14 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.599
15 1 39 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.876
16 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.898
17 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.049
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us