Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

Start making your plans now - click on the photo to see our complete 72nd season slate.


Fan Challenge

6/19/2021 - Oswego Speedway

6/19/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Burke's Do It Best Homecenter and Compass Credit Union Novelis Supermodified Twin 35's

INFO -
Novelis Supermodified Twin Features (35)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (25)

PRICING -
GA: $20 - Kids 16 and Under GA: FREE with Paid Adult - Pits: $40

TIMES -
Pit Windows Open: 2:00pm - Pit Gates Open: 2:15pm - Grandstands Open 3:15pm - Warmups Begin: 3:15pm - Warmups End: 4:45pm - Group Time Trials (All Divisions): 5:15pm - HEAT RACING (350's, SBS, Supers): 6:00pm with features to follow

FEATURE ORDER -
Novelis Supermodified Twin #1 (35-laps)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30-laps)
J&S Paving 350 Supers (25-laps)
Novelis Supermodified Twin #2 (35-laps)

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds19 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds14 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 14
2 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
4 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 5 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 10 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
7 13 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
8 14 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
9 19 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
10 17 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
11 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
12 6 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA -6
13 9 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
14 16 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
15 18 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 3
16 3 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -13
17 11 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -6
18 12 22X Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -6
19 7 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
3 6 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 3
4 3 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 1 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 7 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 5 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 3
3 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 22X Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH -1
5 6 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 2 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 4 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
4 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 5 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
6 6 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.125
2 16 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.234
3 17 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 16.290
4 5 O1 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.302
5 1 O5 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.344
6 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.350
7 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.399
8 3 O2 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.426
9 12 22X Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 16.478
10 9 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.481
11 11 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.568
12 19 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.579
13 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.611
14 7 OO Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.664
15 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.757
16 14 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.777
17 13 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.892
18 10 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 17.490
19 8 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.490
All transfer

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 1 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
4 3 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 6 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
6 5 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY -1
7 7 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 1 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 17.054
2 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.109
3 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.237
4 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.252
5 4 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.314
6 9 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.479
7 14 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.679
8 11 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.702
9 6 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.806
10 13 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.160
11 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.440
12 10 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.600
13 12 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 23.565

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.490
2 3 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.548
3 2 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.553
4 6 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.563
5 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.829
6 10 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.915
7 12 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.944
8 4 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 18.011
9 13 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.094
10 5 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.128
11 7 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.534
12 11 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.780
13 9 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.911

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 John Leonard John Leonard Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.177
2 14 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.256
3 5 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.322
4 3 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 17.438
5 2 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.524
6 1 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.573
7 9 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.756
8 4 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.957
9 11 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.987
10 10 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.216
11 8 32 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 19.982

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
2 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
3 1 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 9 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 5
5 7 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
6 12 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 6
7 6 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
8 13 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
9 16 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
10 14 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
11 3 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -8
12 5 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
13 15 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
14 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
15 2 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -13
16 10 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -6
17 11 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 4 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
3 2 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -1
4 6 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 5 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 3 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
4 1 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -3
5 5 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
6 6 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 1 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 2 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 3 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.801
2 17 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 18.962
3 16 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.043
4 13 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.126
5 14 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.203
6 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.286
7 12 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.364
8 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.369
9 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.390
10 1 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.459
11 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.494
12 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.523
13 15 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.620
14 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.625
15 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.789
16 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.107
17 18 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.719
18 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.089

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.094
2 13 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.255
3 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.289
4 12 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.367
5 17 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.561
6 14 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.681
7 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.706
8 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.946
9 15 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.955
10 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.993
11 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.177
12 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.275
13 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.566
14 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.850
15 18 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.642
16 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 23.153
17 1 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 23.970

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 19.012
2 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.059
3 13 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.146
4 17 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.280
5 12 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.292
6 14 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.361
7 4 O5 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.476
8 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.587
9 15 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.692
10 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.755
11 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.775
12 1 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.850
13 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.094
14 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.204
15 18 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.889
16 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 22.202
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us