Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

Start making your plans now - click on the photo to see our complete 72nd season slate.


Fan Challenge

5/29/2021 - Oswego Speedway

5/29/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

64th Annual CLASSIC WEEK - Classic Saturday

INFO -
64th Annual International Classic for Novelis Supermodifieds (200)
29th Annual Classic for Pathfinder Bank SBS (75)
3rd Annual Classic for J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds (40)

PRICING -
Grandstand GA: $55 - Kids 16 and Under GA: $25 - Pits: $65

TIMES -
Pit Window Opens: 10:00am - Office Window Opens: 10:00am - Pits Open: 11:00am (ALL Haulers Must Unload) - Mandatory Driver, Owner, Crew Meeting: 12:15pm - Warmups: 12:45pm - Consis if Necessary - Supermodified Qualifiers: 2:30pm - J&S Paving 350 Super Classic 40: 3:15pm - Supermodified Full Fuel Load: 4:00pm - Pathfinder Bank SBS Classic 50/75: 5:00pm - Novelis Supermodified Classic 200: 7:00pm

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds24 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds18 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

200 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 5
2 7 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 5
3 8 01 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
4 15 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 11
5 23 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 18
6 17 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 11
7 20 44 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 13
8 3 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
9 5 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
10 18 88 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
11 9 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
12 22 78 Johnny Payne Johnny Payne Fairlawn, NJ Fairlawn, NJ 10
13 4 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -9
14 14 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
15 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -14
16 16 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -
17 13 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
18 2 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -16
19 21 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 2
20 11 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH -9
21 12 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
22 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -12
23 19 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
24 24 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.052
2 20 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.184
3 7 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.224
4 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.237
5 23 98 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.321
6 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.330
7 21 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.335
8 5 01 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.370
9 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.418
10 12 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.471
11 24 41 Russ Wood Sr Russ Wood Sr Pelham, NH Pelham, NH 16.678
12 9 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.696
13 19 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.696
14 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.710
15 8 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.720
16 13 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.821
17 22 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.973
18 10 88 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.010
19 16 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.041
20 14 44 Mike Lichty Mike Lichty Innerkip, ON Innerkip, ON 17.114
21 15 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 17.155
22 18 78 Johnny Payne Johnny Payne Fairlawn, NJ Fairlawn, NJ 17.456
23 17 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 17.531
24 11 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.103

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 7
2 1 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH -1
3 2 79 Mike Keddy Mike Keddy Raymond, NH Raymond, NH -1
4 7 21 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA 3
5 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 9 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH 3
7 10 19 Ben Tinker Ben Tinker New Gloucester, ME New Gloucester, ME 3
8 12 13 Bobby Timmons III Bobby Timmons III Windham, ME Windham, ME 4
9 14 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 5
10 4 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
11 16 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
12 17 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
13 15 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
14 11 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
15 13 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
16 18 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
17 6 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -11
18 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -15

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.561
2 18 21 Eddie Witkum Jr Eddie Witkum Jr Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.844
3 2 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.049
4 5 O8 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.110
5 9 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.114
6 4 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.121
7 7 79 Mike Keddy Mike Keddy Raymond, NH Raymond, NH 17.138
8 11 88 Chase Locke Chase Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.156
9 12 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH 17.163
10 17 19 Ben Tinker Ben Tinker New Gloucester, ME New Gloucester, ME 17.201
11 14 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.272
12 16 13 Bobby Timmons III Bobby Timmons III Windham, ME Windham, ME 17.388
13 8 O6 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.402
14 6 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 17.460
15 10 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 17.462
16 13 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.583
17 15 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.622
18 3 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.587

Pathfinder Bank SBS

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 9
2 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 5 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 9 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 5
5 7 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
6 4 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 8 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
8 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
9 3 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
10 1 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD -9
11 17 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
12 16 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
13 15 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
14 6 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
15 12 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -3
16 18 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
17 13 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
18 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
19 19 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.520
2 17 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.771
3 14 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.793
4 18 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 18.836
5 10 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.866
6 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.895
7 2 39 AJ Bernys AJ Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.974
8 13 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.051
9 15 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.079
10 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.311
11 12 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.447
12 11 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.450
13 4 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.643
14 16 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.681
15 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.711
16 5 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.197
17 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.421
18 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.018
19 19 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.369
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us