Oswego Speedway

  • 1
2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

2023 Schedule is NOW POSTED!

Start making your plans now - click on the photo to see our complete 72nd season slate.


Fan Challenge

5/15/2021 - Oswego Speedway

5/15/2021 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Oswego County Media Group Classic Tune-Up

INFO -
Novelis Supermodifieds (50)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30)
J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds (25)

PRICING -
GA: $20 - Pits: $40

TIMES - Front Office Pit Window Opens: 12:30pm - Pit Gates Open: 12:45pm - Warmups Begin: 1:45pm - Warmups End: 3:00pm - Mandatory Driver's Meeting: 3:15pm - Time Trials: 3:45pm - RACING: 4:30pm

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds23 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds11 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 11 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 8
4 6 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 14 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 9
6 8 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
7 9 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 2
8 7 01 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
9 12 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
10 13 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
11 4 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA -7
12 3 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
13 10 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
14 5 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
15 16 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 1
16 23 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 7
17 21 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
18 15 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY -3
19 17 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA -2
20 18 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
21 20 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH -1
22 22 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
23 19 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 5 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
4 6 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 2 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 7 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 1
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 4 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 6 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 3
4 2 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA -2
5 5 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
6 3 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA -3
7 7 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 3 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 2 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 5 01 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 6 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 1
6 1 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 7 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH -
8 8 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.066
2 23 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.157
3 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.188
4 5 01 Dan Connors Jr Dan Connors Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.188
5 19 95 Dave Shullick Jr Dave Shullick Jr North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.194
6 8 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.241
7 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.315
8 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.324
9 10 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.373
10 16 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA 16.509
11 9 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.552
12 21 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Glenmore, PA Glenmore, PA 16.624
13 13 37 Ryan Locke Ryan Locke Chester, NH Chester, NH 16.633
14 14 Z8 Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.648
15 11 83 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.670
16 17 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.691
17 22 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.692
18 18 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.789
19 12 66 Lou LeVea Sr Lou LeVea Sr Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.898
20 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 17.334
21 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.881

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 5 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 3 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
4 6 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 11 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 6
6 8 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 2
7 10 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
8 9 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
9 7 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
10 2 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
11 4 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 2 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
3 4 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 1
2 1 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 3 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 4 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.957
2 10 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.248
3 5 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 17.404
4 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.552
5 9 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.594
6 6 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.673
7 4 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.716
8 11 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.826
9 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.102
10 2 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.372
11 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.583

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.337
2 5 45 Kreig Heroth Kreig Heroth Fort Plain, NY Fort Plain, NY 17.429
3 4 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.582
4 9 20 Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.759
5 10 23 Kali Spaulding Kali Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.775
6 6 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.820
7 11 47 Jon Tesoriero Jon Tesoriero Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.855
8 7 7 Nicholas Kinney Nicholas Kinney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.933
9 8 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.559
10 2 5 Ralph Clark Ralph Clark Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.727
11 3 50 Dave Cliff Dave Cliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.998

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
2 4 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 2
3 5 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 12 18 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
5 9 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
6 11 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
7 16 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
8 3 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
9 1 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
10 13 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
11 14 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
12 10 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -2
13 8 05 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
14 15 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
15 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -9
16 7 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -9
17 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 3 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 1
3 4 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 1
4 1 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 5 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 1 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
3 2 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 4 05 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
2 2 18 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 4 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 6 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 3 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 5 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.121
2 12 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.255
3 6 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.315
4 4 05 Joey DeStevens Joey DeStevens Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.333
5 15 18 Brian Sobus Brian Sobus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.339
6 9 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 19.349
7 11 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.354
8 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.390
9 2 32 Robbie Bruce Robbie Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.439
10 16 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.536
11 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.701
12 14 99 Dennis Rupert Dennis Rupert Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.804
13 3 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.551
14 7 66 Darrick Hilton Darrick Hilton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.122
15 17 49 Josh Wallace Josh Wallace Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.424
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us