Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

9/1/2019 - Oswego Speedway

9/1/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

63rd Annual Classic Week - Classic Sunday

INFO -

  • 63rd Annual Budweiser International Classic for Novelis Supermodifieds (200)
  • 28th Annual Bud Light Classic for Pathfinder Bank SBS (75)
  • 2nd Annual Busch 350 Supermodified Classic (35)
  • B-Main Qualifiers

PRICING - GA: $55 - Child: $25 - Res: $60 - Pit: $70 - VIP: $125

Classic Weekend Combos - 3 Day Classic GA: $100 (Senior – $94) - 3 Day Classic Reserved: $105 (Senior – $99) - 3 Day Classic Pit: $135

TIMES - Pits Open: 7:30am - Mandatory Drivers/Pit Crew Meeting: 9:00am - Grandstands Open: 9:30am - Hot Laps: 9:45am to 12:00pm - Break: 12:00 to 12:30pm - To Follow: 350 Winged Small Block Consi, SBS Consi, Awards, Supermodified Semis, 2nd Annual 350 Winged Small Block Super Feature, Super Full Fuel Hot Laps, 28th Annual Bud Light SBS Classic 75, 63rd Annual Budweiser International Classic 200

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds37 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds16 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

200 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
3 8 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 5
4 2 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -2
5 9 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
6 1 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
7 14 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA 7
8 16 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 8
9 22 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 13
10 10 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
11 30 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 19
12 20 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 8
13 27 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14
14 24 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
15 19 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
16 6 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -10
17 31 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 14
18 29 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 11
19 26 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 7
20 13 1 Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA -7
21 7 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -14
22 17 6 Davey Hamilton Sr Davey Hamilton Sr Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -5
23 33 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
24 25 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
25 11 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -14
26 28 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
27 3 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -24
28 12 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -16
29 18 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -11
30 23 47 Bob Bond Bob Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
31 21 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY -10
32 32 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY -
33 34 34 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
34 15 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -19
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY 1
2 4 47 Bob Bond Bob Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
3 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 6 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 5 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
6 9 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 3
7 7 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 3 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ -5
9 8 78 Guard Nearbin Guard Nearbin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
2 1 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 5 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 2
4 7 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 4 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -1
6 6 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY -
7 8 34 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
8 2 08 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 7
2 3 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH 1
3 6 4 Rich Eaton Rich Eaton Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH 3
4 5 31 Bobby Timmons III Bobby Timmons III Windham, ME Windham, ME 1
5 1 57 Bill Fiske Bill Fiske Chester, NH Chester, NH -4
6 15 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
7 4 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH -3
8 12 77 Mike Keddy Mike Keddy Raymond, NH Raymond, NH 4
9 13 47 Jim Storace Jim Storace Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 4
10 16 81 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
11 11 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
12 10 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
13 2 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH -11
14 7 91 Matt Seavey Matt Seavey Pittsfield, NH Pittsfield, NH -7
15 9 24 Dave Sanborn Dave Sanborn Tilton, NH Tilton, NH -6
16 14 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2

Pathfinder Bank SBS

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 10
2 8 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
3 12 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
4 1 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 7 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
6 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
7 16 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 9
8 2 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -6
9 3 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
10 17 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
11 15 03 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
12 10 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -2
13 4 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -9
14 13 24 Al (A.J.) Bernys Al (A.J.) Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
15 18 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
16 20 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
17 19 01 Ken Moody Jr Ken Moody Jr Clifton, NJ Clifton, NJ 2
18 22 71 Ray Sand Jr Ray Sand Jr Spencerport, NY Spencerport, NY 4
19 9 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -10
20 6 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -14
21 14 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
22 21 93 Steve Wood Steve Wood Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY -1
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us