Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

8/30/2019 - Oswego Speedway

8/30/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

63rd Annual Classic Week - 'Pole Day'

INFO -

  • Sunoco New York Super Stock Series Dave London Memorial (50)
  • Budweiser International Classic 200 Time Trials
  • Bud Light SBS Classic 75 Time Trials
  • Busch 350 Supermodified Classic Time Trials

PRICING - GA: $15 - Child: $10 - Pit: $40 - VIP: $75

Classic Weekend Combos - 3 Day Classic GA: $100 (Senior – $94) - 3 Day Classic Reserved: $105 (Senior – $99) - 3 Day Classic Pit: $135

TIMES - Pits Open: 11:00am - Hot Laps: 12:30pm to 3:30pm - Driver's Meeting at Tech Barn: 3:45pm - Final 350 Winged Super Warmup: 4:15 to 4:30pm - Final Small Block Super Warmup: 4:30 to 4:45pm - Final Supermodified Warmup: 4:45 to 5:15pm - Beginning at 6:00pm: 350 Super and Small Block Super Time Trials, Super Stock Warmups, Supermodified Time Trials, Super Stock Heats, Haulers Leave Infield, Super Stock Consi, Super Stock Feature

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds38 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds16 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS21 entries
  • DLM Super Stocks83 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.769
2 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.790
3 9 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.824
4 29 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 15.896
5 35 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.905
6 30 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.915
7 10 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.920
8 37 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.957
9 8 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.966
10 28 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.979
11 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.036
12 32 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.069
13 26 1 Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 16.112
14 23 44 Chris Perley Chris Perley Rowley, MA Rowley, MA 16.156
15 12 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.157
16 31 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.186
17 11 6 Davey Hamilton Sr Davey Hamilton Sr Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 16.209
18 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.225
19 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.238
20 25 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.246
21 15 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.247
22 24 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.289
23 34 89 Todd Stowell Todd Stowell Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY 16.301
24 13 08 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.317
25 22 14 Joey Payne Joey Payne Brick Township, NJ Brick Township, NJ 16.321
26 18 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.334
27 3 47 Bob Bond Bob Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.422
28 27 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.463
29 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.523
30 17 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.537
31 21 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.547
32 16 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 16.631
33 20 75 Brian Osetek Brian Osetek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.959
34 14 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.066
35 19 78 Guard Nearbin Guard Nearbin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.650
36 33 34 Jason Spaulding Jason Spaulding Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.005

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Jeffrey Battle Jeffrey Battle Westford, MA Westford, MA 16.956
2 14 91 Matt Seavey Matt Seavey Pittsfield, NH Pittsfield, NH 17.231
3 6 4 Rich Eaton Rich Eaton Seabrook, NH Seabrook, NH 17.323
4 16 31 Bobby Timmons III Bobby Timmons III Windham, ME Windham, ME 17.336
5 12 55 Mike Netishen Mike Netishen Auburn, NH Auburn, NH 17.389
6 5 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH 17.394
7 3 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH 17.432
8 7 57 Bill Fiske Bill Fiske Chester, NH Chester, NH 17.434
9 13 24 Dave Sanborn Dave Sanborn Tilton, NH Tilton, NH 17.454
10 10 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.468
11 4 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.504
12 8 77 Mike Keddy Mike Keddy Raymond, NH Raymond, NH 17.581
13 15 47 Jim Storace Jim Storace Kingston, NH Kingston, NH 17.786
14 9 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 17.821
15 2 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.513
16 11 81 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 18.626

Pathfinder Bank SBS

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.546
2 5 74 Mike Bond Mike Bond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.602
3 3 37 Jesse Bearup Jesse Bearup Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 18.685
4 12 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.779
5 13 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.803
6 19 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.832
7 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.860
8 15 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.905
9 20 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 18.943
10 18 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.007
11 16 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.014
12 10 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.017
13 4 24 Al (A.J.) Bernys Al (A.J.) Bernys Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.045
14 6 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.157
15 17 03 Dennis Richmond Dennis Richmond Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.212
16 11 86 Bryan Haynes Bryan Haynes Odenton, MD Odenton, MD 19.331
17 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.783
18 8 14 Mark Denny Jr Mark Denny Jr Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.931
19 14 01 Ken Moody Jr Ken Moody Jr Clifton, NJ Clifton, NJ 20.080
20 9 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.081
21 21 93 Steve Wood Steve Wood Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY 22.009
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us