Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

8/17/2019 - Oswego Speedway

8/17/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Skips Fish Fry $5 ADMISSION Track Championship Night

INFO -
Novelis Supermodifieds (50)
Pathfinder Bank SBS (30)
350 Supermodifieds (25)

PRICING - GA ONLY: $5 - Res: $10 - Pit: $35 - VIP: $75

TIMES - Pit Pass Window Opens: 3:00pm - Pit Gates Open: 3:15pm - Hot Laps Begin: 4:15pm - Hot Laps End: 5:30pm - SBS Open Pit Group Time Trials: 6:00pm - 350 Supermodified Open Pit Group Time Trials: 6:10pm - Supermodified Open Pit Group Time Trials: 6:20pm - Heat Racing (SBS, Supermodifieds, 350 Supers): 6:45pm

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds23 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds4 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
2 10 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 8
3 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 6 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
5 12 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
6 11 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
7 22 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15
8 9 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 1
9 7 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
10 8 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
11 2 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
12 15 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
13 14 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 1
14 19 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
15 13 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -2
16 17 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 1
17 16 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
18 20 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
19 18 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
20 4 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -16
21 1 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -20
22 21 78 Guard Nearbin Guard Nearbin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 3 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
4 5 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
5 4 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
6 6 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 7 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 8 78 Guard Nearbin Guard Nearbin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 1
2 3 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 1 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -2
4 6 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 5 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -
6 7 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 1
7 4 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -1
5 5 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 7 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 8 08 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.850
2 8 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.862
3 7 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.902
4 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 15.902
5 20 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 15.937
6 22 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.021
7 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.037
8 18 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.044
9 9 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.058
10 16 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.126
11 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.134
12 6 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.149
13 17 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.159
14 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.163
15 21 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.238
16 12 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.268
17 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.330
18 15 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.367
19 14 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.431
20 23 27 Jamie Timmons Jamie Timmons North Andover, MA North Andover, MA 16.737
21 11 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.979

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH 3
2 1 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
3 3 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 2 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 4 11 Stephen Duphily Stephen Duphily Plaistow, NH Plaistow, NH 2
3 1 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
4 2 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
All transfer

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 5 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 9 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 6
4 10 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
5 8 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
6 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -2
7 1 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
8 6 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
9 3 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -6
10 11 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
11 13 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
12 7 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -5
13 12 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
14 14 93 Steve Wood Steve Wood Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
2 4 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 6 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 3 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
6 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
7 7 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
2 5 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 6 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
4 4 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 2 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
6 1 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
7 7 93 Steve Wood Steve Wood Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 18 Andrew Schartner Andrew Schartner Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 18.785
2 7 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.792
3 8 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.806
4 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.830
5 4 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.834
6 9 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.882
7 6 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.935
8 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 18.995
9 10 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.033
10 11 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.242
11 3 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.289
12 13 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.342
13 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.694
14 14 93 Steve Wood Steve Wood Pulaski, NY Pulaski, NY 21.221
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us