Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

7/6/2019 - Oswego Speedway

7/6/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Holiday Inn Express 'Grand Prix' Special - AUTOGRAPHS AND FIREWORKS!

INFO -
Novelis Supermodified Grand Prix (75)
Pathfinder Bank SBS Grand Prix (35)
350 Supermodifieds (25)
Novelis Fan Can Chase #2

PRICING - GA: $25 - Res: $30 - Pit: $40 - VIP: $90

TIMES - Pit Pass Window Opens: 2:30pm - Hot Laps Begin: 4:00pm - Hot Laps End: 5:00pm - Autograph Session: 5:15pm - Open Pit Group Time Trials: 6:20pm - Heat Racing (SBS, 350 Supers, Supermodifieds): 7:00pm

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds25 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds4 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 17
2 17 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15
3 15 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 12
4 12 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 8
5 13 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 8
6 2 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
7 8 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 1
8 5 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -3
9 14 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
10 7 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
11 10 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
12 9 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
13 20 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
14 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -10
15 6 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -9
16 3 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -13
17 1 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -16
18 19 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 1
19 23 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 4
20 21 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
21 16 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -5
22 24 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 2
23 11 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -12
24 25 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
25 22 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -3
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 3
2 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 6 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
4 5 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 7 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 2
6 1 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -5
7 8 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 1
8 2 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 2
3 1 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 6 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 2
5 3 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 5 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 7 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 8 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -1
3 6 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 4 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
5 3 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 5 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
7 7 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 9 66 Lou LeVea Sr. Lou LeVea Sr. Volney, NY Volney, NY 1
9 8 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY
2 11 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
3 23 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA
4 20 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC
5 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY
6 8 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
7 10 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
8 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY
9 21 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH
10 17 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON
11 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
12 25 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
13 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY
14 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
15 9 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
16 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY
17 19 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA
18 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH
19 16 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
20 24 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
21 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY
22 14 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON
23 18 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON
24 12 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.302
2 8 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.340
3 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.392
4 23 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.419
5 9 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.450
6 22 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.468
7 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.487
8 21 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.513
9 11 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.526
10 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.557
11 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.600
12 25 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.632
13 17 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.706
14 19 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.716
15 10 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.760
16 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.769
17 24 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.818
18 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.825
19 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.047
20 16 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.191
21 14 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 17.325
22 18 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 18.204
23 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 18.342

Hotlaps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 15.863
2 11 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.926
3 23 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 15.929
4 20 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.942
5 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 15.951
6 8 3 Doug Didero Doug Didero Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.994
7 10 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.052
8 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.073
9 21 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.083
10 17 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.241
11 25 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.285
12 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.285
13 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.298
14 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.313
15 9 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.338
16 15 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.366
17 19 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.389
18 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.428
19 16 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.464
20 24 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.601
21 6 99 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.759
22 14 70 Dave McKnight Jr. Dave McKnight Jr. Brampton, ON Brampton, ON 16.922
23 18 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 17.510
24 12 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.811

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 3 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 2 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
3 3 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.032
2 3 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.188
3 2 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.428

Pathfinder Bank SBS

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
2 8 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
3 3 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 6 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 5 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
7 2 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -5
8 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
9 9 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 10 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
11 11 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
2 1 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
3 3 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 4 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 2 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 5 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
6 6 01 Ken Moody Jr Ken Moody Jr Clifton, NJ Clifton, NJ -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.637
2 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.930
3 11 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.067
4 4 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.071
5 7 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.099
6 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.186
7 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.204
8 6 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.228
9 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.040
10 9 01 Ken Moody Jr Ken Moody Jr Clifton, NJ Clifton, NJ 20.100
11 3 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 20.180
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us