Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

6/22/2019 - Oswego Speedway

6/22/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Helena Agri-Enterprises AUTOGRAPH NIGHT

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds19 entries
  • J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds6 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 10
2 2 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 6 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 12 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 8
5 3 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 13 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 7
7 15 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 8
8 4 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -4
9 9 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
10 10 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
11 7 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
12 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -11
13 16 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
14 8 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
15 14 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
16 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -11
17 18 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
18 17 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 3 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
4 4 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 5 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
6 6 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 1 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 4 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
4 3 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
5 5 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
4 6 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
5 1 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -4
6 5 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.918
2 17 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.016
3 7 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.029
4 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.046
5 8 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.112
6 16 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.164
7 14 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.189
8 13 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.225
9 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.303
10 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.328
11 4 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.349
12 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.369
13 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.528
14 12 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.670
15 11 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.768
16 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.849
17 9 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.734
18 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 18.378

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.297
2 6 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.377
3 8 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.422
4 16 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.447
5 13 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.533
6 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.554
7 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.571
8 19 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.583
9 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.610
10 17 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.818
11 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.830
12 4 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.846
13 11 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.968
14 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.014
15 7 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.096
16 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.211
17 12 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.609

Hotlaps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.218
2 14 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.292
3 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.300
4 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.336
5 16 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.366
6 13 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.373
7 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.449
8 15 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.470
9 8 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.473
10 7 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.515
11 17 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.535
12 19 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.609
13 4 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.712
14 10 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.761
15 5 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.774
16 11 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.813
17 18 0 Tim Snyder Tim Snyder Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.108
18 12 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.288

J&S Paving 350 Supermodifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 2 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
3 6 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH 3
4 1 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
5 3 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 5 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 3 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
3 1 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
4 4 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH -
5 6 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 5 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH 18.006
2 5 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.050
3 1 72 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.247
4 4 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.412
5 3 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 18.643

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.418
2 2 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH 18.430
3 4 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.746
4 6 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.988
5 3 08 Dalton Doyle Dalton Doyle Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.781

Hotlaps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 01 John Burke John Burke Deery, NH Deery, NH 17.863
2 5 97 Vern LaFave Vern LaFave Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 18.135
3 6 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.143
4 4 06 Barry Kingsley Barry Kingsley Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 18.824

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 8 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
3 6 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
5 3 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -2
6 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 11 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
8 12 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 4 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
10 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
11 9 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
12 10 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 2 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 4 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
4 5 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 1 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -4
6 6 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
2 3 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 4 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 1 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -4
6 6 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.718
2 9 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.747
3 8 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.982
4 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.022
5 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.047
6 4 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.139
7 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.219
8 11 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.244
9 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.438
10 3 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.643
11 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.833
12 6 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.077

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.849
2 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.992
3 4 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.329
4 11 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.363
5 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.654
6 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.687
7 8 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.732
8 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.751
9 3 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.979
10 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.985
11 6 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.106
12 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.753

Hotlaps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.929
2 4 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.293
3 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.346
4 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.473
5 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.627
6 12 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.717
7 6 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.764
8 3 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.867
9 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.126
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us