Oswego Speedway

  • 1
Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Winged Super Challenge Finale On Tap August 13

Shea Concrete presents the $6,000 to win, $1,200 to start Oswego Winged Super Challenge finale featuring the Winged Supermodifieds and 350's.


Fan Challenge

6/8/2019 - Oswego Speedway

6/8/2019 - Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Burke's Do It Best Home Cetners and Bosco's Novelis Supermodified Twin 35's

Classes

  • Novelis Supermodifieds22 entries
  • Pathfinder Bank SBS13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Novelis Supermodifieds

35 Laps

Novelis Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
2 6 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 4
3 4 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 5 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
5 13 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 8
6 2 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -4
7 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 11 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
9 9 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 15 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
11 10 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
12 12 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
13 14 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
14 19 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 5
15 21 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 6
16 16 78 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
17 18 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
18 20 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
19 8 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -11
20 17 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
35 Laps

Novelis Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -
4 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
5 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
6 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
10 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -
11 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
14 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
15 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
16 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -
17 78 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
18 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
19 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
20 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
2 2 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 6 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
4 4 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 7 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
6 3 78 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -3
7 5 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 4
2 2 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA -
3 1 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -2
4 4 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 6 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 3 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
7 7 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 1 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 5 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 1
5 6 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 7 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
7 3 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.869
2 3 02 Brandon Bellinger Brandon Bellinger Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.060
3 22 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.080
4 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.082
5 19 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.150
6 20 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.195
7 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.202
8 9 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.214
9 18 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.345
10 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.362
11 17 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.364
12 13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.397
13 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.402
14 21 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.451
15 10 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.487
16 12 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.489
17 16 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.523
18 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.555
19 6 78 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.617
20 15 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.750
21 14 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.911
22 11 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.387

Hotlaps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 16.289
2 19 95 Dave Shullick Jr. Dave Shullick Jr. North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH 16.420
3 4 25 Dan Bowes Dan Bowes Epping, NH Epping, NH 16.457
4 12 83 Lou LeVea Jr. Lou LeVea Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16.509
5 8 00 Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.539
6 1 05 Jeff Abold Jeff Abold Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 16.542
7 21 39 Alison Sload Alison Sload Dunmoore, PA Dunmoore, PA 16.641
8 10 11 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.642
9 7 52 Dave Danzer Dave Danzer Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.746
10 22 98T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.751
11 6 78 Jerry Curran Jerry Curran Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 16.763
12 16 94 Logan Rayvals Logan Rayvals Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 16.776
13 2 68 Michael Barnes Michael Barnes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 16.802
14 17 32 Ben Seitz Ben Seitz Bourne, MA Bourne, MA 16.820
15 9 50 David Gruel David Gruel Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 16.827
16 14 90 Jack Patrick Jack Patrick Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17.023
17 13 15 Michael Muldoon Jr. Michael Muldoon Jr. Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 17.321
18 5 01 Dan Connors Jr. Dan Connors Jr. Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.323
19 15 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.466
20 18 55 Keith Shampine Keith Shampine Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.532
21 11 56 Hal LaTulip Hal LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 17.743

Pathfinder Bank SBS

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 8 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 6
3 6 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 4 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
6 7 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
7 1 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
8 12 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
10 9 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
11 10 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
12 11 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
13 13 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
2 6 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
3 2 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 4 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 7 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
6 1 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 5 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 1 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
3 4 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
4 3 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 6 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.796
2 9 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.858
3 8 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.940
4 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.076
5 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.153
6 12 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.157
7 13 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.169
8 11 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.199
9 6 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.237
10 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.350
11 5 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.581

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.716
2 9 50 Dave Cliff Jr Dave Cliff Jr Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.721
3 12 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.182
4 13 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.373
5 2 03 Travis Bartlett Travis Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.638
6 1 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.644
7 11 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.669
8 8 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.759
9 6 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 20.647
10 3 04 Mike Bruce Mike Bruce Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.995
11 5 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 21.683

Hotlaps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Anthony Losurdo Anthony Losurdo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 18.829
2 8 27 Dave LaTulip Dave LaTulip Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.064
3 11 89 Tony Pisa Tony Pisa Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.081
4 12 77 Cameron Rowe Cameron Rowe Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.154
5 10 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.328
6 7 88 Brad Haynes Brad Haynes Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.351
7 13 26 Josh Sokolic Josh Sokolic Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 19.397
8 2 02 Russell Bartlett Russell Bartlett Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 19.582
9 5 32 Stephen Flack Stephen Flack Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 19.763
10 1 15 James Babcock James Babcock Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 20.194
Buy Tickets
Fan Challenge



Our Partners

Budweiser
Coca Cola
Hoosier Racing Tires
Whelen
Holiday Inn - Oswego
Toyota
Insinger Performance
Safety Kleen
Stewarts Shops
Radical Race Gear
Taco Bell
AP Auto Parts
Best Western Plus
Boscos
Burkes Home Center
Burritt Motors
Cs Beverage Center
Century 21 - Galloway Realty
Corr-Pak Merchandising Inc
Helena Agri-Enterprises
JP Jewelers
Novelis
Pathfinder Bank
Skips Fish Fry
U-Pull U-Save Auto Parts
Turning Stone
Dig Safely New York
Clarion Hotel  Suites Riverfront
Rock Auto - Oswego Speedway
A-Verdi

Contact Us