Sunday, November 23, 2014
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutolockeCorr PakC's BeverageDavis Bros. 2Days InnShapiro MotorsThomas Racing Videos
Minimize

 

Saturday, May 26th, 2012

Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Mitchell’s Speedway Press Memorial Day Weekend Tripleheader

 

UPCOMING SHOWS:

Saturday, June 2nd – Best Western Plus Captain’s Quarters/Quality Inn & Suites Riverfront Night

Novelis Supermodified 50 – Pathfinder Bank SBS 35

 

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Jim Shampine Memorial Feature (75-laps): 1. 7 - Otto Sitterly, 2. 20 - Joey Payne, 3. 90 - Ray Graham Jr., 4. 26 - Shaun Gosselin, 5. 0 - Tim Snyder, 6. 50 - Dave Gruel, 7. 22 - Pat Lavery, 8. 60 - Brian Sobus, 9. 44 - Bobby Haynes Jr., 10. 21 - Kody Graham, 11. 05 - Jeff Abold, 12. 02 - Brandon Bellinger, 13. 24 - Jerry Curan, 14. 52 - Dave Danzer, 15. 01 - Dan Connors Jr., 16. 5 - Tim Devendorf, 17. 81 - Kelly Miller, 18. 88 - Randy Ritskes, 19. 00 - Joe Gosek, 20. 99 - Mike Barnes, 21. 50m - Michael Muldoon, 22. 43 - TJ Woolsey, 23. 9 - Stephen Gioia III, 24. 56 - Hal Latulip, 25. 87 - Keith Gilliam

 

1st Heat (12laps/6qualify): 1. 99 – Mike Barnes, 2. 88 – Randy Ritskes, 3. 7 - Otto Sitterly, 4. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 5. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr., 6. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 7. 05 – Jeff Abold, 8. 87 - Keith Gilliam, 9. 06 – Dave Cliff Jr.

 

2nd Heat (12laps/6qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 00 – Joe Gosek, 3. 50m – Michael Muldoon, 4. 24 – Jerry Curran, 5. 0 – Tim Snyder, 6. 22 – Pat Lavery, 7. 60 – Brian Sobus, 8. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 9. 03 – Andy Noto

 

3rd Heat (12laps/6qualify):  1. 20 – Joey Payne, 2. 90 – Ray Graham Jr., 3. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 4. 52 – Dave Danzer, 5. 50 – Dave Gruel, 6. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 7. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 8. 43 – TJ Woolsey, 9. 81 – Kelly Miller, 10. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr. DNS

 

Consi (10laps/6qualify): 1. 05 – Jeff Abold, 2. 60 – Brian Sobus, 3. 87 - Keith Gilliam, 4. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 5. 43 – TJ Woolsey, 6. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 7. 81 – Kelly Miller

 

 

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Tony White Memorial Feature (35-laps): 1. 77 - Cameron Rowe, 2. 26 - Mike Bond, 3. 18 - Andrew Schartner, 4. 79 - Tim Barbeau, 5. 04 - Kreig Heroth, 6. 2 - Mike Bruce, 7. 93 - JJ Andrews, 8. 98 - Jason Simmons, 9. 3 - Chris Proud, 10. 01 - Dalton Doyle, 11. 11 - John Ketcham, 12. 8 - Josh Kerr, 13. 47 - Josh Tesoriero, 14. 17 - David Latulip, 15. 87 - Bryan Haynes, 16. 27 - Nate Sitterly, 17. 99 - Dennis Rupert,  18. 34 - Will Haddock, 19. 95 - Lou LeVea Jr., 20. 2 – Rob Pullen, 21. 24 – AJ Bernys, 22. 9 – Jack Patrick, 23. 88 – Brad Haynes, 24. 69 – Mark Castiglia

 

1st Heat (10laps): 1. 77 - Cameron Rowe, 2. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 3. 22 – Mike Bruce, 4. 87 - Bryan Haynes, 5. 17 - David LaTulip, 6. 01 – Dalton Dole, 7. 95 – Lou LeVea Jr., 8. 9 – Jack Patrick

 

2ndHeat (10laps): 1. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 2. 27 - Nate Sitterly, 3. 79 - Tim Barbeau, 4. 93 – JJ Andrews, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 11 – John Ketcham, 7. 47 - Jon Tesoriero, 8. 88 – Brad Haynes

 

3rd Heat (10laps): 1. 26 – Mike Bond, 2. 98 – Jason Simmons, 3. 2 – Rob Pullen, 4. 3 – Chris Proud, 5. 24 – AJ Bernys, 6. 34 – Will Hadcock,7.  8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 69 – Mark Castiglia

 

 

ROC MODIFIEDS

Richie Evans Memorial Feature (75-laps): 1. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 2. 16 – JR Kent, 3. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 4. 88 – Billy Putney, 5. 50 – Terry Cheetham, 6. 71 – Jimmy Zacharias, 7. 34 – Rusty Smithg, 8. 27 – Andy Walko, 9. 22 – Chuck Hossfled, 10. 3 – Daren Scherer, 11. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 12. 6 – Jan Leaty, 13. 07 – Patrick Emerling, 14. 72 – TJ Potrzebowski, 15. 14 – Doug Reaume, 16. 44 – Sege Fidanza, 17. 51 – Wilbur Hebing, 18. 47 – Jim Storace, 19. 31 – Nick Barzee, 20. 59 – Karl Hehr, 21. 77 – TJ Zacharias, 22. 17 – Ken Canastrari, 23. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 24. 95 – Bryon Sherwood, 25. 1 – Chris Risdale, 26. 1x – Mike Odwanzy

 

1st Heat (10laps): 1. 71 - Jimmy Zacharias, 2. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 3. 88 – Billy Putney, 4. 16 – JR Kent, 5. 31 – Nick Barzee, 6. 1 – Chris Risdale, 7. 95 – Bryon Sherwood, 8. 77 - TJ Zacharias, 9. 17 - Chris Whitenight

 

2nd Heat (10laps): 1. 50 – Terry Cheetham, 2. 34 – Rusty Smith, 3. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 4. 6 – Jan Leaty, 5. 59 – Karl Huhr, 6. 14 – Doug Reaume, 7. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 8. 1x – Mike Odwanzy, 9. 17 - Ken Canastrari

 

3rd Heat (10laps): 1. 3 – Daren Scherer, 2. 22 – Chuck Hossfeld, 3. 44 – Sege Fidanza, 4. 27 - Andy Walko, 5. 51e – Erick Rudolph, 6. 51b – Bill Hebing, 7. 07 - Patrick Emerling, 8. 47 - Jim Storace, 9. 72 - TJ Potrzebowski

  
Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway