we also replica watch offer the "Anthony Saint Exubert" special edition and "Little Prince" special edition rolex uk, its unique design concept, such as specifically designed for this calendar is fake watches unique.
                   
Saturday, April 29, 2017
 
Minimize

Saturday, May 25th, 2013
Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Helena Chemical Company Memorial Day Weekend ‘Triple-Header’

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Jim Shampine Memorial Feature (75-laps):  1. 7-OTTO SITTERLY, 2. 00-Joe Gosek, 3. 50-Dave Gruel, 4. 99-Michael Barnes, 5. 52-Dave Danzer, 6. 51-Michael Muldoon, 7. 60-Timmy Jedrzejek, 8. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 9. 35-Jeff Holbrook, 10. 5-Tim Devendorf, 11. 21-Kody Graham, 12. 37-Jeff Locke, 13. 01-Dan Connors Jr., 14. 0-Tim Snyder, 15. 07-Tony Steiner, 16. 3-Brian Sweeney, 17. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 18. 56-Hal LaTulip, 19. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 20. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 21. 55-Keith Shampine, 22. 06-Dave Cliff, 23. 24-Jerry Curran, 24. 05-Jeff Abold, 25. 66-Lou LeVea Sr.

Lap Leaders: Graham (1-44), Sitterly (45-75)

Lighthouse Lanes “Up & Comer” – Michael Muldoon

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger – Tim Devendorf

1st Heat (12-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 3. 50 – Dave Gruel, 4. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 5. 0 – Tim Snyder, 6. 60 – Tim Jedrzejek, 7. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 8. 07 – Tony Steiner, 9. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

2nd Heat (12-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 35 – Jeff Holbrook, 2. 37 – Jeff Locke, 3. 99 – Michael Barnes, 4. 52 – Dave Danzer, 5. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 6. 06 – Dave Cliff, 7. 22 – Pat Lavery, 8. 56 – Hal LaTulip

3rd Heat (12-laps/6-Qualify):  1. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 2. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 3. 00 – Joe Gosek, 4. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 5. 55 – Keith Shampine, 6. 24 – Jerry Curran, 7. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 8. 05 – Jeff Abold

Shell Shock Custom Paints Heat Race Challenge:
Davey Hamilton – 1
Dan Connors Jr. – 1
Tim Jedrzejek – 1
Kody Graham – 1
Jeff Holbrook – 1
Otto Sitterly – 1


PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES
Tony White Memorial Feature (35-laps):  1. 98-JASON SIMMONS, 2. 22-Mike Bruce, 3. 01-Dalton Doyle, 4. 13-Russ Brown, 5. 93-JJ Andrews, 6. 74-Mike Bond, 7. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 8. 17-Tim Gareau, 9. 04-Kreig Heroth, 10. 9-Jack Patrick, 11. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 12. 8-Josh Kerr, 13. 77-Cameron Rowe, 14. 07-Justin Connell, 15. 76-Scott Shafer, 16. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 17. 19-Nate Noto, 18. 99-Dennis Rupert, 19. 90-Greg O’Connor, 20. 2-Rob Pullen, 21. 67-Mark Castiglia, 22. 57-Dan Abt, 23. 24-AJ Bernys, 24. 44-Zach Amo, 25. 18-Andrew Schartner

Lap Leaders: Bruce (1-5, 19-21), Doyle (6-10), Simmons (11-18, 22-35)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Jason Simmons

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Jeremy Pitcher

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Jason Simmons

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Russ Brown

1st Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 2. 22 – Mike Bruce, 3. 13 – Russ Brown, 4. 98 – Jason Simmons, 5. 9 – Jack Patrick, 6. 8 – Josh Kerr, 7. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 8. 19 – Nathan Noto

2nd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 17 – Tim Gareau, 2. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 3. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 4. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 5. 2 – Rob Pullen, 6. 44 – Zach Amo, 7. 24 – AJ Bernys, 8. 32 – Scott Black, 9. 67 – Mark Castiglia

3rd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 74 – Mike Bond, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 4. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 5. 07 – Justin Connell, 6. 76 – Scott Shafer, 7. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 8. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 9. 57 – Dan Abt

Consolation (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 24 – AJ Bernys, 2. 67 – Mark Castiglia, 3. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 4. 19 – Nathan Noto, 5. 57 – Dan Abt, 6. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 7. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 8. 32 – Scott Black

Shell Shock Custom Paints SBS Heat Race Challenge:
Kreig Heroth - 2
Mike Bond – 2
Rob Pullen – 1
Andrew Schartner – 1
Jason Simmons – 1
Jack Patrick – 1
Tim Gareau – 1


ROC MODIFIEDS
Richie Evans Memorial Feature (75-laps): 1. 60 – MATT HIRSCHMAN, 2. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 3. 6 – Ron Silk, 4. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 5. 73x – Andy Jankowiak, 6. 88 – Billy Putney, 7. 66 – Austin Kochenash, 8. 3 – Daren Scherer, 9. 25 – Mike Leaty, 10. 26 – George Kent, 11. 42 – Nick Pecko, 12. 72 – TJ Potrzebowski, 13. 9 – Brandon Oltra, 14. 10 – Michael Fielbelkorn Jr., 15. 31 – Nick Barzee, 16. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 17. 14 – Doug Reaume, 18. 59 – Karl Hehr, 19. 18 – Don King Jr., 20. 34 – Rusty Smith, 21. 21 – Dan Kurzejewski, 22. 22 – Bobby Holmes, 23. 12 – Jesse Kent, 24. 16 – JR Kent

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 2. 88 – Billy Putney, 3. 42 – Nick Pecko, 4. 16 – JR Kent, 5. 73x – Andy Jankowiak, 6. 66 – Austin Kochenash, 7. 18 – Don King Jr., 8. 12 – Jesse Kent

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 16 – George Kent, 2. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 3. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 4. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 5. 34 – Rusty Smith, 6. 22 – Bobby Holmes, 7. 14 – Doug Reaume, 8. 9 – Brandon Oltra

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 25 – Mike Leaty, 2. 6 – Ron Silk, 3. 59 – Karl Hehr, 4. 3 – Daren Scherer, 5. 10 – Mike Fiebelkorn Jr., 6. 21 – Dan Kurzejewski, 7. 72 – TJ Potrzebowski, 8. 31 – Nick Barzee

  
Copyright © 2006-2017 Oswego Speedway