we also replica watch offer the "Anthony Saint Exubert" special edition and "Little Prince" special edition rolex uk, its unique design concept, such as specifically designed for this calendar is fake watches unique.
                   
Friday, April 28, 2017
 
Minimize

Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Gater Racing News/North Country Home Builders Opening Night
Shea Concrete ‘Steel Palace’ ISMA SuperSeries Round #1

UPCOMING SHOWS:
Saturday, May 11th – Mitchell’s Speedway Press/CJ Ferlito Aggregates “Oswego Super Kick-Off!’
Novelis Supermodified 75 – Pathfinder Bank SBS 30

TIME TRIALS
ISMA Supermodifieds
1. 71 – Lou Cicconi: 15.164 NTR, 2. 11 – Chris Perley: 15.232, 3. 84 – Mike Lichty: 15.277, 4. 79 – Jon McKennedy: 15.447, 5. 78 – Mark Sammut: 15.533, 6. 21 – Eddie Witkum Jr., 7. 61 – Ray Graham: 15.650, 8. 01 – Dan Connors Jr.: 15.736, 9. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek: 15.771, 10. 65 – Tim Ice: 15.775, 11. 97 – Dan Lane: 15.791, 12. 74 – Rob Summers: 15.794, 13. 46 – Ryan Coniam: 15.796, 14. 28 – Bobby Dawson, 15. 40 – Bobby Magner: 16.010, 16. 39 – Allison Cumens: 16.158, 17. 02 – Brandon Bellinger: 16.165, 18. 4 – Bob Reis: 16.325, 19. 25 – Dan Bowes: 16.343, 20. 55 – Mike Keeler: 16.604, 21. 96 – Lou LeVeaSr.: 17.693, 22. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.: 18.059, 23. 70 – Dave McKnight: NT, 24. 26 – Shaun Gosselin: NT, 25. 8 – Moe Lilje: NT

ISMA SUPERMODIFIEDS
Feature (56-laps): 1. 11 – CHRIS PERLEY, 2. 71 – Lou Cicconi, 3. 78 – Mark Sammut, 4. 61 – Ray Graham, 5. 28 – Bobby Dawson, 6. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek, 7. 79 – Jon McKennedy, 8. 40 – Bobby Magner, 9. 70 – Dave McKnight, 10. 4 – Bob Reis, 11. 39 – Allison Cumens, 12. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 13. 84 – Mike Lichty, 14. 97 – Dan Lane, 15. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr., 16. 46 – Ryan Coniam, 17. 25 – Dan Bowes, 18. 74 – Rob Summers, 19. 65 – Tim Ice, 20. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 21. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 22. 96 – Lou LeVea  Sr., 23. 55 – Mike Keeler, 24. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 84 – Mike Lichty, 2. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek, 3. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr., 4. 46 – Ryan Coniam, 5. 39 – Allison Cumens, 6. 25 – Dan Bowes, 7. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr., 8. 74 – Rob Summers DNS

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 11 – Chris Perley, 2. 97 – Dan Lane, 3. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 4. 78 – Mark Sammut, 5. 28 – Bobby Dawson, 6. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 7. 55 – Mike Keeler, 8. 70 – Dave McKnight

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify):  1. 61 – Ray Graham, 2. 71 – Lou Cicconi, 3. 65 – Tim Ice, 4. 79 – Jon McKennedy, 5. 40 – Bobby Magner, 6. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 7. 4 – Bob Reis, 8. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr.
 

TIME TRIALS
Pathfinder Bank SBS
1. 74 – Mike Bond: 19.158, 2. 04 – Kreig Heroth: 19.297, 3. 13 – Russ Brown: 19.353, 4. 98 – Jason Simmons: 19.401, 5. 93 – JJ Andrews: 19.491, 6. 77 – Cameron Rowe: 19.537, 7. 47 – Jon Tesoriero: 19.554, 8. 18 – Andrew Schartner: 19.580, 9. 24 – AJ Bernys: 19.619, 10. 9 – Jack Patrick: 19.674, 11. 01 – Dalton Doyle: 19.691, 12. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher: 19.753, 13. 07 – Justin Connell: 19.779, 14. 2 – Rob Pullen: 19.802, 15. 22 – Mike Bruce: 19.962, 16. 17 – Tim Gareau: 19.976, 17. 1 – Anthony Losurdo: 20.016, 18. 57 – Dan Abt: 20.097, 19. 76 – Scott Shafer: 20.157, 20. 44 – Zach Amo: 20.257, 21. 99 – Dennis Rupert: 20.335, 22. 8 – Josh Kerr: 20.979, 23. 90 – Greg O’Connor: 21.106, 24. 19 – Nathan Noto: 21.852, 25. 67 – Mark Castiglia: 22.530

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES
Feature (35-laps):  1. 24 – AJ BERNYS, 2. 2 – Rob Pullen, 3. 13 – Russ Brown, 4. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 74 – Mike Bond, 7. 93 – JJ Andrews, 8. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 9. 9 – Jack Patrick, 10. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 11. 8 – Josh Kerr, 12. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 13. 57 – Dan Abt, 14. 07 – Justin Connell, 15. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 16. 44 – Zach Amo, 17. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 18. 17 – Tim Gareau, 19. 22 – Mike Bruce, 20. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 21. 98 – Jason Simmons, 22. 67 – Mark Castiglia, 23. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 24. 19 – Nathan Noto, 25. 76 – Scott Shafer

Lap Leaders: Doyle 1-9, Pullen 10-28, Bernys 29-35
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – ROB PULLEN, $50 gift certificate

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – JACK PATRICK, $25

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – JON TESORIERO, $25

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – JON TESORIERO, $25

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 2 – Rob Pullen, 2. 13 – Russ Brown, 3. 24 – AJ Bernys, 4. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 5. 22 – Mike Bruce, 6. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 7. 8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 44 – Zach Amo, 9. 67 – Mark Castiglia

2ndHeat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 2. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 3. 93 – JJ Andrews, 4. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 5. 17 – Tim Gareau, 6. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 7. 57 – Dan Abt, 8. 90 – Greg O’Connor

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 98 – Jason Simmons, 2. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 3. 07 – Justin Connell, 4. 74 – Mike Bond, 5. 76 – Scott Shafer, 6. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 7. 9 – Jack Patrick, 8. 19 – Nathan Noto

Shell Shock Custom Paints SBS Heat Race Challenge:
Rob Pullen – 1
Andrew Schartner – 1
Jason Simmons - 1
 

  
Copyright © 2006-2017 Oswego Speedway