Friday, August 01, 2014
 
26

QUICK RESULTS

Friday, June 20th, 2014
Oswego Kartway
Oswego, NY
Root Racing Enterprises Night
Point Race #4

UPCOMING SHOWS:
Saturday, June 28th – RMR Outlaw Seires

97 TOTAL ENTRIES

Jr. Green Clone
Feature (15-laps): 1. 38 – JASON PARKHURST, 2. 42 – Samantha Emmons, 3. 73 – Mason McNabb, 4. 9 – Brandin Emmons, 5. 25I – Isabella Abbott, 6. 11 – Tyler Emmons

1st Heat (8-laps): 1. 38 – Jason Parkhurst, 42 – Samantha Emmons, 3. 73 – Mason McNabb, 4. 11 – Tyler Emmons, 5. 25I – Isabella Abbott, 6. 9 – Brandin Emmons DNS


Sr. Green Clone
Feature (15-laps): 1. 13 – JAMES DONALDSON, 2. 7 – Joseph Ardizzone, 3. 11 – Chase Waite, 4. 25L – Logan Abbott, 5. 44 – Jacob Holmes

1st Heat (8-laps): 1. 11 – Chase Waite, 2. 7 – Joseph Ardizzone, 3. 25L – Logan Abbott, 4. 13 – James Donaldson, 5. 44 – Jacob Holmes


Jr. Blue Clone
Feature (20-laps): 1. 01 – SETH PERRIN, 2. 98S – Sean Simmons, 3. 28 – Dylan Trump, 4. 11 – Britney Baum, 5. 27 – Robert Philips, 6. 28G – Justin Gates, 7. 7 – Devon Tonkin

1st Heat (8-laps): 1. 7 – Devon Tonkin, 2. 11 – Britney Baum, 3. 28 – Dylan Trump, 4. 98S – Sean Simmons, 5. 27 – Robert Philips, 6. 01 – Seth Perrin, 7. 28G – Justin Gates


Jr. Purple Clone
Feature (12-laps): 1. 15 – MADISON BAUM, 2. 3 – Carl Emmons III, 3. 111 – Kaleb Sidman, 4. 1 – Olivia Diefenbacher, 5. 81 – Cassidy Philips, 6. 59 – Morgan Butler, 7. 22T – Tanner Emmons, 8. 95 – Trevor Butler, 9. 22 – Katie Tanner, 10. 88 – Logan Crisafullli, 11. 75 – Alyssa Emmons

1st Heat (8-laps): 1. 95 – Trevor Butler, 2. 15 – Madison Baum, 3. 75 – Alyssa Emmons, 4. 81 – Cassidy Philips, 5. 111 – Kaleb Sidman, 6. 59 – Morgan Butler

2nd Heat (8-laps): 1. 22T – Tanner Emmons, 2. 3 – Carl Emmons III, 3. 22 – Katie Tanner, 4. 1 – Olivia Diefenbacher, 5. 88 – Logan Crisafulli


Sr. Blue Clone
Feature (20-laps): 1. 12 – KYLE VALLEY, 2. 98T – Tyler Thompson, 3. 41J – Josh Ostrander, 4. 5 – Brandon Philips, 5. 115 – Matthew Barbour, 6. 9 – Tyler Trump, 7. 58 – Katelynn Stevens, 8. 61 – Hunter Lawton, 9. 56 – Robert Stevens, 10. 13 – Seth Baum, 11. 156 – Danny Donegan

1st Heat (8-laps, 4-Qualify): 1. 98T – Tyler Thompson, 2. 58 – Katelynn Stevens, 3. 56 – Robert Stevens, 4. 5 – Brandon Philips, 5. 115 – Matthew Barbour, 6. 61 – Hunter Lawton, 7. 31L – Lora Phippen

2nd Heat (8-laps, 4-Qualify): 1. 41J – Josh Ostrander, 2. 9 – Tyler Trump, 3. 12 – Kyle Valley, 4. 156 – Danny Donegan, 5. 13 – Seth Baum, 6. 3 – Dalton Slack, 7. 55 – Michael Vanepps

B-Main (8-laps, 2-Qualify): 1. 61 – Hunter Lawton, 2. 115 – Matthew Barbour, 3. 55 – Michael Vanepps, 4. 3 – Dalton Slack, 5. 13 – Seth Baum, 6. 31L – Lora Phippen


Stock Light
Feature (25-laps): 1. 38 – TOBY FITZSIMMONS, 2. 3 – Chris Knight, 3. 18 – Jake Sivers, 4. 16 – Tom Perrin, 5. 21 – Rob Eastman, 6. 19 – Robbie Bruce, 7. 0X – Wally Wright, 8. 33 – Chris Natoli, 9. 5 – Rob Wright

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 38 – Toby Fitzsimmons, 2. 18 – Jake Sivers, 3. 16 – Tom Perrin, 4. 19 – Robbie Bruce, 5. 5 – Rob Wright

2nd Heat (10-laps): 1. 21 – Rob Eastman, 2. 33 – Chris Natoli, 3. 3 – Chris Knight, 4. 0X – Wally Wright


Clone Heavy
Feature (25-laps): 1. 83 – ERIC RAPONI, 2. 56 – Larry Kaylor, 3. 411 – Chip Ladd, 4. 62 – DJ Shuman, 5. 114 – Ron Ingison, 6. 27 – Aaron LaTulip, 7. 21 – Trevor Bellinger, 8. 797 – Josh White, 9. 5 – Joe Hayden, 10. 55 – Rusty Natoli, 11. 13 – Nick McGill, 12. 714 – Shannon Pitcher

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 411 – Chip Ladd, 2. 56 – Larry Kaylor, 3. 55 – Rusty Natoli, 4. 714 – Shannon Pitcher, 5. 21 – Trevor Bellinger, 6. 62 – DJ Shuman

2nd Heat (10-laps): 1. 114 – Ron Ingison, 2. 27 – Aaron LaTulip, 3. 83 – Eric Raponi, 4. 5 – Joe Hayden, 5. 797 – Josh White, 6. 13 – Nick McGill


Stock 425
Feature (25-laps): 1. 38 – RICK RANER, 2. 410 – Mike Fowler, 3. 14 – Kirk Smith, 4. 29 – Paul Fountaine, 5. 48R – Ron Abbott Sr. (DQ-Weight)

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 29 – Paul Fountaine, 2. 14 – Kirk Smith, 3. 410 – Mike Fowler, 4. 48R – Ron Abbott Sr., 5. 38 – Rick Raner DNS


Clone Light
Feature (25-laps): 1. 10 – NATE SCHULTZKIE, 2. 20 – Kyle Perry, 3. 26 – Ricky Pritchard, 4. 21 – Jamie Shutts, 5. 34 – Takota Jacobson, 6. 14 – Alex McRae, 7. 48 – Steve Derrigo

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 14 – Alex McRae, 2. 26 – Ricky Pritchard, 3. 10 – Nate Schultzkie, 4. 20 – Kyle Perry, 5. 21 – Jamie Shutts, 6. 48 – Steve Derrigo, 7. 34 – Takota Jacobson


Clone 425
Feature (25-laps): 1. R99 – ROSS SPILMAN, 2. 8F – Paul Fountaine, 3. 88 – Chris Parker, 4. 02 – Mike Auclair, 5. 99 – Scott Baum, 6. 81 – Dave Spanfelner, 7. 51 – Barry Goodney

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. R99 – Ross Spilman, 2. 88 – Chris Parker, 3. 8F – Paul Fountaine, 4. 51 – Barry Goodney, 5. 81 – Dave Spanfelner, 6. 99 – Scott Baum, 7. 02 – Mike Auclair


BSP Clone
Feature (25-laps): 1. 26 – RICKY PRITCHARD, 2. 3 – Chris Knight, 3. 1 – Nick Demling, 4. 10 – Nate Schultzkie, 5. 33 – Chris Natoli, 6. 86 – Dick Dann, 7. 138 – Matt Fay

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 3 – Chris Knight, 2. 1 – Nick Demling, 3. 10 – Nate Schultzkie, 4. 26 – Ricky Pritchard, 5. 33 – Chris Natoli, 6. 138 – Matt Fay, 7. 86 – Dick Dann


Open
Feature (20-laps): 1. 12 – TOM BRADSHAW, 2. 69 – John Stepien, 3. 17 – Dave Marsden, 4. 21X – Lewis Lewis

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 17 – Dave Marsden, 2. 12 – Tom Bradshaw, 3. 69 – John Stepien, 4. 21X – Lewis Lewis


Champ
Feature (20-laps): 1. 4 – CHAD JACOBSON, 2. 2 – Michael Humphrey, 3. 138 – Randy Knight DNS

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 2 – Michael Humphrey, 2. 4 – Chad Jacobson, 3. 138 – Randy Knight

Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway