Saturday, August 31, 2013
Lichty Steals Shea Concrete Title with SuperNationals Triumph
By Oswego Speedway @ 11:09 PM :: 3353 Views

Saturday, August 31st, 2013
Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Budweiser International Classic Weekend – Bud Light ‘Super Saturday’

UPCOMING SHOWS:
Sunday, September 1st- Budweiser International Classic 200

ISMA Supermodifieds

TIME TRIALS
1. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr.: 14.972 NTR, 2. 84 – Mike Lichty: 15.054, 3. 11 – Chris Perley: 15.145, 4. 27 – Ray Graham: 15.296, 5. 71 – Lou Cicconi: 15.372, 6. 37 – Jeff Locke: 15.388, 7. 17 – Ben Seitz: 15.407, 8. 16 – Dave Gruel: 15.566, 9. 79 – Jon McKennedy: 15.594, 10. 74 – Rob Summers: 15.675, 11. 97 – Joey Payne: 15.769, 12. 39 – Alison Cumens: 15.860, 13. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek, 14. 46 – Ryan Coniam: 15.933, 15. 78 – Mark Sammut: 15.971, 16. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr.: 16.023, 17. 25 – Dan Bowes: 16.083, 18. 55 – Mike Keeler: 16.122, 19. 47 – Bobby Chartier: 16.262, 20. 72 – Danny Shirey: 16.274, 21. 40 – Bob Magner: 16.339, 22. 02 – Brandon Bellinger: 16.362, 23. 5 – Joe Trenca: 16.560, 24. 65 – Tim Ice: 16.740, 25. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr.: 17.952

Bud Light ISMA SuperNationals (60-laps): 1. 84 – Mike Lichty, 2. 94 – Dave Shullick Jr., 3. 71 – Lou Cicconi, 4. 39 – Alison Cumens, 5. 74 – Rob Summers, 6. 17 – Ben Seitz, 7. 16 – Dave Gruel, 8. 11 – Chris Perley, 9. 27 – Ray Graham, 10. 32 – Tim Jedrzejek, 11. 78 – Mark Sammut, 12. 21 – Ed Witkum Jr., 13. 37 – Jeff Locke, 14. 55 – Mike Keeler, 15. 25 – Dan Bowes, 16. 47 – Bobby Chartier, 17. 97 – Joey Payne, 18. 22 – Mike McVetta, 19. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 20. 5 – Joey Trenca, 21. 46 – Ryan Coniam, 22. 96 – Lou LeVea Sr., 23. 79 – Jon McKennedy, 24. 65 – Tim Ice, 25. 40 – Bobby Magner, 26. 72 – Danny Shirey

 
Top 5 Shea Concrete ‘Steel Palace’ ISMA SuperSeries:

1.       84 – Mike Lichty: 526

2.       71 – Lou Cicconi: 509

3.       11 – Chris Perley: 503

4.       78 – Mark Sammut: 448

5.       17 – Ben Seitz: 432

1st Heat (10-laps): 1. 79-Jon McKennedy, 2. 11-Chris Perley, 3. 39-Alison Cumens, 4. 37-Jeff Locke, 5. 32-Tim Jedrezejk, 6. 21-Eddie Witkum Jr, 7. 47-Bobby Chartier, 8. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 9. 96-Lou LeVea Sr

2nd Heat (10-laps): 1. 84-Mike Lichty, 2. 16-David Gruel, 3. 71-Lou Cicconi, 4. 97-Joey Payne, 5. 46-Ryan Coniam, 6. 25-Dan Bowes, 7. 72-Danny Shirey, 8. 5-Joey Trenca

3rd Heat (10-laps): 1. 94-Dave Schullick Jr, 2. 17-Ben Seitz, 3. 27-Ray Graham, 4. 74-Rob Sommers, 5. 78-Mark Sammut, 6. 55-Mike Keeler, 7. 22-Mike McVetta, 8. 40-Bobby Magner